Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 05:01:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0626/Mangalore Chennai Pooja Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಚೆನೈ ಪೂಜಾ ವಿಶೇಷ     मंगलोर चेन्नई पूजा स्पेशल

CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) --> BDJ/Vadakara

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kannur Main and Vadakara.
Travel Time: 0h 48m    1 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# --
    T  
CAN/Kannur Main  
Arrives @ 21:03
Platform# --
    T  
BDJ/Vadakara 

1 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kannur Main (Cannanore) and Vadakara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central -17:25---1-132.05216mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5345.9
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 18:18-18:20-2m--1-86.17718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 18:38-18:40-2m--1-63.05312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3329.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur 19:13-19:15-2m--1-33.7379mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.7
#5/==/CAN»Kannur Main » 20:10-20:15-5m--10.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery 20:33-20:35-2m--120.7479mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara 21:03-21:05-2m--142.85610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main 21:55-22:00-5m--189.15811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#9/==/TIRTirur 22:43-22:45-2m--1130.3509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#10/==/KTUKuttippuram 23:03-23:05-2m--1145.33217mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5629.9
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction 00:01-00:20-19m--2175.35926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.2
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--2219.55281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5849.8
#13/==/PTJPodanur Junction 02:08-02:10-2m--2269.379400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3343.6
#14/==/TUPTiruppur 02:43-02:45-2m--2312.875306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4050.2
#15/==/EDErode Junction 03:25-03:30-5m--2363.160174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#16/==/SASalem Junction 04:30-04:35-5m--2422.878 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33120.5
#17/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 06:08-06:10-2m--2543.375404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:18-07:20-2m--2627.750215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:1361.0
#19/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 08:33-08:35-2m--2688.77992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#20/==/PERPerambur 09:23-09:25-2m--2751.998mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#21/==/MASChennai Central 10:00----2757.3-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.