Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:24:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06303/Mangalore Jn. – Kochuveli Sabarimala Special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜೆಎನ್. Kochuveli ಶಬರಿಮಲೆಯ ವಿಶೇಷ     मंगलौर जं। कोचुवेलि सबरीमाला स्पेशल

PAY/Payyanur --> CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Booking Commences from 20-11-2013
Tue Nov 19, 2013 (07:36PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
,
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Payyanur and Kozhikode Main .
Travel Time: 2h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 123 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# 2
    T  
PAY/Payyanur 
Arrives @ 15:40
Platform# 1
    T  
CLT/Kozhikode Main  

3 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Payyanur and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction -12:05-31-99.66624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 12:48-12:50-2m11-52.47718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 13:08-13:10-2m11-29.36312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#4/==/PAY»Payyanur» 13:38-13:40-2m210.0589mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.7
#5/==/CANKannur Main 14:15-14:20-5m2133.76916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery 14:38-14:40-2m2154.4749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara 14:58-15:00-2m1176.46910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4046.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main 15:40-15:45-5m11122.76511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#9/==/TIRTirur 16:23-16:25-2m--1164.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#10/==/KTUKuttippuram 16:43-16:45-2m--1179.05117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3529.9
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction 17:20-17:40-20m--1209.06626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.1
#12/==/TCRThrissur 18:10-18:15-5m11242.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.5
#13/==/AWYAluva 19:13-19:15-2m11296.54114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.9
#14/==/ERNErnakulam Town 19:40-19:50-10m21313.5459mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2059.9
#15%==%KTYMKottayam 21:10-21:15-5m--1373.45618mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#16%==%CGYChanganassery 21:34-21:35-1m--1391.2598mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#17/==/TRVLTiruvalla 21:43-21:45-2m--1399.15422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#18/==/CNGRChengannur 21:55-22:00-5m--1408.26813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#19/==/MVLKMavelikara 22:11-22:12-1m--1420.72912mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:167.7
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 22:28-22:30-2m--1428.46111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction 23:10-23:15-5m--1469.34616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1557.5
#22/==/KCVLKochuveli 00:30----2526.7-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.