Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 11:18:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

82644/Mangalore Jn. – Kochuveli Suvidha Special
     मंगलूरु जं। - कोच्चुवेली सुविधा विशेष

KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition:AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, General Second Class – 8 & Luggage-cum-brake van - 2 coaches. Advance reservations for this train will commence o­n 01.04.2017
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (06:53PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kayamkulam Junction and Kochuveli.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 98 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Suvidha
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 02:40
Platform# --
 M     
KYJ/Kayamkulam Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00
Platform# --
 M     
KCVL/Kochuveli 

1 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kayamkulam Junction and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction -15:40---1-527.95724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5047.1
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 16:30-16:32-2m--1-480.83618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations02:2386.1
#3/==/CANKannur Main 18:55-19:00-5m--1-394.74916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:5089.1
#4/==/CLTKozhikode Main 20:50-20:55-5m--1-305.65411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3586.2
#5/==/SRRShoranur Junction 22:30-22:45-15m--1-219.44726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.1
#6/==/TCRThrissur 23:27-23:30-3m--1-186.4933mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.5
#7/==/AWYAluva 00:05-00:10-5m12-131.85114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.9
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town 00:30-00:35-5m--2-114.9589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0259.9
#9%==%KTYMKottayam 01:37-01:40-3m--2-55.06718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#10/==/TRVLTiruvalla 02:03-02:05-2m32-29.35422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#11/==/CNGRChengannur 02:15-02:17-2m--2-20.25813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2120.2
#12/==/KYJ»Kayamkulam Junction» 02:38-02:40-2m--20.02911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:2540.9
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction 04:05-04:10-5m--240.96916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#14/==/KCVLKochuveli 05:00----298.4-12mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.