Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 05:01:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06305/Mangalore Jn. – Nagercoil special
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಜಂಕ್ಷನ್. ನಾಗರ್ಕೋಯಿಲ್ ವಿಶೇಷ     मंगलौर जं। नागरकोइल विशेष

ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last Run Over
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (11:32AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Town and Nagercoil Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 45m    9 halts    Distance: 291 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# --
 M     
ERN/Ernakulam Town  
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

9 halts. 56 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Town (North) and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction -13:30---1-413.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4347.1
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 14:13-14:15-2m--1-365.97718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 14:33-14:35-2m--1-342.86312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur 15:03-15:05-2m--1-313.5409mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5033.7
#5/==/CANKannur Main 15:55-16:00-5m--1-279.83816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3320.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery 16:33-16:35-2m--1-259.1749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara 16:53-16:55-2m--1-237.04010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:1046.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main 18:05-18:10-5m--1-190.75811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4341.2
#9/==/TIRTirur 18:53-18:55-2m--1-149.5399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction 20:05-20:10-5m--1-104.55226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#11/==/TCRThrissur 20:48-20:51-3m--1-71.4733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#12/==/AWYAluva 21:36-21:38-2m--1-16.92214mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4716.9
#13/==/ERN»Ernakulam Town » 22:25-22:30-5m--10.0519mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1059.9
#14%==%KTYMKottayam 23:40-23:45-5m--159.95518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#15/==/TRVLTiruvalla 00:13-00:15-2m--285.64522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#16/==/CNGRChengannur 00:27-00:30-3m--294.75313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#17/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 00:53-00:55-2m--2114.96111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4040.9
#18/==/QLNKollam Junction 01:35-01:40-5m--2155.86516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0064.5
#19/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 02:40-02:45-5m--2220.45712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.2
#20/--/NYYNeyyattinkara 03:03-03:05-2m--2237.55429mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2320.8
#21/--/KZTKulitturai 03:28-03:30-2m--2258.36923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#22/--/ERLEraniel 03:43-03:45-2m--2273.23651mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3018.2
#23/==/NCJNagercoil Junction 04:15----2291.4- SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.