Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:42:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

624/Mangalore Kannur Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಕಣ್ಣೂರು ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     मंगलौर कन्नूर पैसेंजर

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central and Kannur Main .
Travel Time: 3h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central  
Arrives @ 08:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main  

17 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central » -05:00---10.05716mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar 05:18-05:20-2m--117.07713mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#3/==/KMQKumbala 05:33-05:35-2m--133.75618mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#4/==/KGQKasaragod 05:48-05:50-2m--145.95718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.5
#5/==/KQKKotikulam 06:00-06:02-2m--155.47326mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#6/==/BFRBekal Fort 06:06-06:08-2m--160.25312mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#7/==/KZEKanhangad 06:18-06:20-2m--169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#8/==/NLENileshwar 06:28-06:30-2m--178.33914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#9/==/CHVCharvattur 06:38-06:40-2m--183.65112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#10/==/CDRAChandera 06:45-06:47-2m--187.88711mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#11/==/TKQTrikarpur 06:50-06:52-2m--192.16213mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#12/==/PAYPayyanur 06:58-07:00-2m--198.3289mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:062.8
#13/==/ELMEzhimala 07:06-07:08-2m--1101.11063mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:058.9
#14/==/PAZPayangadi 07:13-07:15-2m--1110.0579mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#15/==/KPQKannapuram 07:23-07:25-2m--1117.5729mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#16/==/PPNSPappinisseri 07:30-07:32-2m--1123.6810mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:111.6
#17/==/VAPMValapattanam 07:43-07:45-2m--1125.1169mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:082.1
#18/==/CQLChirakkal 07:53-07:55-2m--1127.2827mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:354.8
#19/==/CANKannur Main 08:30----1132.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.