Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:44:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06858/Mangalore Puducherry Extension Inaugral
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಪುದುಚೇರಿ ವಿಸ್ತರಣೆ Inaugral     मंगलौर पुडुचेरी एक्सटेंशन Inaugral

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Sep 28, 2013
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central and Kozhikode Main .
Travel Time: 3h 55m    6 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# --
      S
MAQ/Mangaluru Central  
Arrives @ 17:40
Platform# --
      S
CLT/Kozhikode Main  

6 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central » -13:45---10.06416mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4345.9
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 14:28-14:30-2m--145.97718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 14:48-14:50-2m--169.03012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5829.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur 15:48-15:50-2m--198.3-9mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:0533.7
#5/==/CANKannur Main 15:55-16:05-10m--1132.09516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1320.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery 16:18-16:20-2m--1152.7699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#7/==/MAHEMahe 16:28-16:30-2m--1161.95117mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
12 intermediate stations01:1059.1
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main 17:40-17:45-5m--1221.15211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#9/==/TIRTirur 18:33-18:35-2m--1262.3349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction 19:55-20:05-10m--1307.33526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1544.2
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 21:20-21:25-5m--1351.53281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:4555.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 23:10-23:15-5m--1407.257416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppur 00:08-00:10-2m--2457.718306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations02:4550.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 02:55-03:05-10m--2507.956174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1064.9
#15/--/KRRKarur Junction 04:15-04:20-5m--2572.865 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1076.3
#16/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 05:30-05:50-20m--2649.13986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1811.7
#17/==/SRGMSrirangam 06:08-06:10-2m--2660.86071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.1
#18/==/ALUAriyalur 07:08-07:10-2m--2719.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.5
#19/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 07:58-08:00-2m--2772.56045mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.7
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction 08:55-09:15-20m--2827.25045mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4537.6
#21/--/PDYPuducherry 10:00----2864.8-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.