Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:38:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

56324/Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / மங்களூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     मंगलुरू - कोयम्बत्तूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Refresh Live Status (3h 55m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed PAZ/Payangadi @ 10:35 45m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) @ 10:55 15m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Partially Cancelled Between CAN and CLT on June 17 and June 19 2017.
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (06:58AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Apr 20 departure has been CANCELLED from CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore) to CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:30) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; with 56319/56320 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger; Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: 4.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central and Kannur Main .
Travel Time: 3h 5m    19 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:35
(Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central  
Arrives @ 10:40
(Avg 28m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main  

19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central » -07:35+19210.02916mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:188.6
#2/==/ULLUllal 07:53+2207:54+221m--18.66327mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#3/==/MJSManjeshwar 08:02+2408:03+241m--117.06813mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#4/==/UAAUppalaX 08:09+2608:10+261m--123.96615mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5/==/KMQKumbalaX 08:19+2708:20+271m--133.79218mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#6/==/KGQKasaragodX 08:28+3108:30+342m1145.94418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#7/==/KLADKalanad HaltX 08:34+3408:35+341m--148.8986mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#8/==/KQKKotikulam 08:39+3708:40+371m--155.47326mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#9/==/BFRBekal FortX 08:44+3708:45+371m--160.26612mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#10/==/KZEKanhangadX 08:53+4108:55+442m--169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#11/==/NLENileshwar 09:03+4709:05+462m--178.33914mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#12/==/CHVCharvatturX 09:13+4509:15+442m--183.65712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:098.6
#13/==/TKQTrikarpur 09:24+4409:25+441m--192.14613mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#14/==/PAYPayyanur 09:33+4109:35+412m2198.3429mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#15/==/ELMEzhimala 09:39+4109:40+411m--1101.1593mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#16/==/PAZPayangadiXO 09:49+4009:50+431m21110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#17/==/KPQKannapuramO 09:59+4110:00+451m21117.5909mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#18/==/PPNSPappinisseriO 10:04+4510:05+451m--1123.61010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#19/==/VAPMValapattanamX 10:14+4110:15+411m--1125.1319mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#20/==/CQLChirakkalX 10:19+4110:20+411m--1127.21427mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#21/==/CANKannur Main 10:40+2810:50+2710m31132.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#22/==/TLYThalassery 11:13+2711:15+262m21152.7699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#23/==/MAHEMaheX 11:23+2611:25+252m--1161.95617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/MUKEMukkali 11:29+2511:30+251m11165.75517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/NAUNadapuram Road 11:34+2511:35+251m21169.410917mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#26/==/BDJVadakara 11:38+2911:40+292m11174.86510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#27/==/PYOLPayyoli 11:49+2911:50+291m11184.55612mSRPayyoli, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#28/==/QLDKoyilandy 12:03+2712:05+262m--1196.73617mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4024.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main X 12:45+2512:50+295m31221.11811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#30/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX 12:56+3212:57+321m--1222.94912mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#31/==/FKFerok 13:07+3013:08+331m--1231.04715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#32/==/KNKadalundi 13:14+3513:15+351m--1235.8829mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#33/==/VLIVallikunnu 13:19+3513:20+351m--1241.23313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/PGIParappanangadi 13:29+3413:30+401m--1246.25417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#35/==/TATanur 13:39+4113:40+481m--1254.35311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/TIRTirur 13:49+4813:50+521m31262.3579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#37/==/TUATirunnavaya 13:59+5214:00+521m--1270.9176mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:236.4
#38/==/KTUKuttippuramXO 14:23+4014:25+442m21277.44017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#39/==/PUMPallippuram 14:39+4314:40+461m--1286.73917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.1
#40/==/PTBPattambiXO 14:54+4214:55+431m21295.81524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4511.5
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction 15:40+1815:50+1910m51307.33926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:095.9
#42/==/MNURMannanurX 15:59+2116:00+231m--1313.25232mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam 16:08+2716:10+262m11320.27033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#44/==/PLPMPalappuramX 16:13+2616:14+261m11323.74842mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/LDYLakkiti 16:19+2816:20+281m--1327.75244mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#46/==/MNYMankaraXO 16:29+2816:30+281m11335.55056mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#47/==/PLLParliO 16:39+2616:40+271m11342.9963mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations01:008.6
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 17:40-317:50+1810m4,51351.54881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#49/==/KJKDKanjikodeX 18:07+2218:08+221m11365.153118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#50/==/WRAWalayar 18:22+2718:23+341m11377.538214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#51/==/ETMDEttimadaiX 18:37+3618:38+361m11386.239313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#52/==/MDKIMadukaraiX 18:46+3918:47+391m--1391.428344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.8
#53/==/PTJPodanur Junction 19:08+3119:10+302m11401.314400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:255.9
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 19:35+18-51407.2-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.