Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:10:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17605/Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda Express
ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ - ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / మంగళూరు సెంట్రల్ - కాచిగూడ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     मंगलुरू सेन्ट्रल - काचीगुडा एक्सप्रेस

GWD/Gadwal Junction --> KCG/Kacheguda

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Feb 23, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 20, 2014 (05:09PM)
Updated: Jan 19 2018 (17:16) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 A1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Gadwal Junction and Kacheguda.
Travel Time: 3h 45m    2 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:05
Platform# --
S   T  
GWD/Gadwal Junction 
Arrives @ 23:50
Platform# 5
S   T  
KCG/Kacheguda 

2 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Gadwal Junction and Kacheguda

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 17m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central -20:15-1,31-1343.87316mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.9
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 20:53-20:55-2m11-1297.87718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangadX 21:13-21:15-2m--1-1274.77612mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2329.3
#4/==/PAYPayyanur 21:38-21:40-2m21-1245.4589mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.7
#5/==/CANKannur Main 22:15-22:20-5m31-1211.76916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#6/==/TLYThalassery 22:38-22:40-2m21-1191.1749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#7/==/BDJVadakara 22:58-23:00-2m11-1169.07910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3546.3
#8/==/CLTKozhikode Main 23:35-23:40-5m3,11-1122.76511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#9/==/TIRTirur 00:18-00:20-2m2,32-1081.4429mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0545.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction 01:25-01:35-10m--2-1036.55326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.2
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 02:25-02:30-5m42-992.33581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3555.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 04:05-04:10-5m--2-936.671416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX 04:53-04:55-2m22-886.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#14/==/EDErode Junction 05:45-05:50-5m--2-835.872174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.7
#15/==/SASalem JunctionXO 06:40-06:45-5m--2-776.170 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.5
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 08:28-08:30-2m--2-655.675404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 09:38-09:40-2m--2-571.258215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:10124.8
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction 11:50-11:55-5m12-446.470115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0474.5
#19/==/RJPRazampeta 12:59-13:00-1m--2-372.053145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#20/==/HXKadapa Junction X 13:58-14:00-2m32-321.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.3
#21/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 14:34-14:35-1m--2-281.657170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:04116.9
#22/==/GYGooty Junction 16:39-16:40-1m22-164.739370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2555.3
#23/--/DHNEDhone Junction 18:05-18:10-5m22-109.556425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.1
#24|--|KRNTKurnool CityX 19:08-19:10-2m32-55.462293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5455.4
#25|--|GWD»Gadwal Junction» 20:04-20:05-1m--20.049328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.2
#26!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagarX 21:38-21:40-2m--275.266515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.6
#27!%%!%JCLJadcherla 21:56-21:57-1m--292.847543mSCR509301, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:5388.2
#28/==/KCGKacheguda 23:50--52181.1-494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.