Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:18:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 20:18:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1547153-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2284433-0

56324/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ಮಂಗಳೂರು - ಕೊಯಿಮತ್ತೂರು ವೇಗದ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್ / மங்களூர் கோயம்புத்தூர் விரைவு பயணிகள் ரயில்     मंगलुरू - कोयम्बत्तूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Partially Cancelled Between CAN and CLT on June 17 and June 19 2017.
Sat Jun 17, 2017 (06:58AM)
Updated: Jan 31 2017 (20:10) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA; with 56319/56320 Nagercoil Coimbatore Fast Passenger; Srivatsa Udupa
Rating: 4.3/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Coimbatore Main Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 0m    52 halts    Distance: 407 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 07:35 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) 
Arrives @ 19:35 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 

52 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Coimbatore Main Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQMangaluru Central (Mangalore)» -07:35+5210.02817mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:188.4
#2/==/ULLUllal 07:53+1007:54+101m--18.46327mSRSomeshwar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#3/==/MJSManjeshwar 08:02+1208:03+131m--116.96913mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#4/==/UAAUppalaX 08:09+1408:10+141m--123.86515mSRKasaragod District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#5/==/KMQKumbalaX 08:19+1708:20+181m--133.59218mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.2
#6/==/KGQKasaragod 08:28+2108:30+222m1145.74418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#7/==/KLADKalanad HaltX 08:34-08:35-1m--148.7986mSRKasaragod, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.6
#8/==/KQKKotikulam 08:39+2608:40+261m--155.27326mSRBekal, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#9/==/BFRBekal FortX 08:44+008:45+01m--160.16612mSR671316, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#10/==/KZEKanhangadX 08:53+2908:55+312m--168.87012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#11/==/NLENileshwarX 09:03+3309:05+322m--178.14014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#12/==/CHVCharvattur 09:13+3309:15+332m--183.48612mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:068.6
#13/==/TKQTrikarpur 09:21-09:22-1m--192.03413mSRKasargod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:116.2
#14/==/PAYPayyanur 09:33+3109:35+312m2198.2429mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#15/==/ELMEzhimala 09:39-09:40-1m--1100.9593mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#16/==/PAZPayangadiX 09:49+3109:50+311m21109.8509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#17/==/KPQKannapuram 09:59+3010:00+301m21117.3909mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#18/==/PPNSPappinisseri 10:04-10:05-1m--1123.41010mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:091.6
#19/==/VAPMValapattanamX 10:14+2610:15+261m--1124.9319mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:042.1
#20/==/CQLChirakkalX 10:19-10:20-1m--1127.01427mSRKannur district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:204.8
#21/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 10:40+1310:50+1410m31131.85416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#22/==/TLYThalassery 11:13+2011:15+202m21152.5699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#23/==/MAHEMaheX 11:23+2211:25+222m--1161.85617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#24/==/MUKEMukkali 11:29-11:30-1m11165.55517mSRChombala, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#25/==/NAUNadapuram Road 11:34-11:35-1m21169.210917mSRMadappallly, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:035.4
#26/==/BDJVadakara 11:38+2611:40+262m11174.66510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.7
#27/==/PYOLPayyoli 11:49-11:50-1m11184.35612mSRPayyoli, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#28/==/QLDKoyilandy 12:03+2512:05+242m--1196.63617mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4024.3
#29/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)X 12:45+1212:50+195m31220.91811mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:061.8
#30/==/KULKallayi Kozhikode SouthX 12:56+2112:57+231m--1222.74912mSRKerala 673003, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#31/==/FKFerok 13:07+2213:08+241m--1230.94715mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#32/==/KNKadalundi 13:14+2713:15+271m--1235.6829mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#33/==/VLIVallikunnu 13:19-13:20-1m--1241.13313mSRVallikkunnu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#34/==/PGIParappanangadi 13:29+2813:30+331m--1246.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#35/==/TATanur 13:39+3213:40+341m--1254.15311mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#36/==/TIRTirurX 13:49+3613:50+401m31262.1579mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#37/==/TUATirunnavaya 13:59+3814:00+401m--1270.7176mSRThirunavaya, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:236.4
#38/==/KTUKuttippuramXO 14:23+2814:25+342m21277.24017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#39/==/PUMPallippuram 14:39+3314:40+351m--1286.53917mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:149.1
#40/==/PTBPattambiX 14:54+3214:55+331m21295.61524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4511.5
#41/==/SRRShoranur Junction 15:40+815:50+2010m51307.13926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:095.8
#42/==/MNURMannanurX 15:59+2216:00+261m--1312.95232mSRVaniamkulam Mannanur Rd, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#43/==/OTPOttappalam 16:08+2616:10+262m11319.97033mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#44/==/PLPMPalappuram 16:13-16:14-1m11323.44842mSRPalakkad., Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/LDYLakkitiX 16:19+2916:20+321m--1327.45245mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#46/==/MNYMankaraXO 16:29+3016:30+301m11335.25056mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#47/==/PLLParliO 16:39+3016:40+311m11342.6963mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations01:008.6
#48/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 17:40-817:50+1710m4,51351.24880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.6
#49/==/KJKDKanjikodeX 18:07+2118:08+281m11364.853118mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#50/==/WRAWalayar 18:22+3218:23+321m11377.238214mSRPalakkad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:148.8
#51/==/ETMDEttimadaiX 18:37+3118:38+311m11385.939313mSREttimadai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:085.2
#52/==/MDKIMadukaraiX 18:46+3218:47+331m--1391.228344mSRCoimbatore, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:219.8
#53/==/PTJPodanur Junction 19:08+3119:10+302m11401.014401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:255.9
#54/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction• 19:35+13-51406.9-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.