Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:11:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 13:11:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

01189/Panvel – Sawantwadi Road Weekly special
     पनवेल -सावंतवाडी रोड साप्ताहिक विशेष

PNVL/Panvel Junction --> SWV/Sawantwadi Road

Refresh Live Status (2h 45m ago)
  
  
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
HALTS: Roha, Mangaon, Veer, Khed, Chiplun, Savarde, Sangameshwar Road, Ratnagiri, Adavali, Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal and Zarap. COMPOSITION: 10 Second class seating, 8...
more...
General Second Class.
Wed Jul 12, 2017 (08:03PM)
Updated: Jul 13 2017 (21:19) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Sat Aug 19, 2017fromPNVL/Panvel Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Sep 10, 2017atSWV/Sawantwadi Road
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Panvel Junction and Sawantwadi Road.
Travel Time: 8h 45m    15 halts    Distance: 439 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:35
Platform# --
      S
PNVL/Panvel Junction 
Arrives @ 04:20 +1 night
Platform# --
S      
SWV/Sawantwadi Road 

15 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Panvel Junction and Sawantwadi Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source & Destination Stations Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PNVLPanvel Junction» -19:35---10.03511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1074.8
#2%==%ROHARoha 21:45-21:50-5m--174.89110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2030.5
#3!%%!%MNIMangaon 22:10-22:12-2m--1105.36211mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.5
#4!%%!%VEERVeer 22:28-22:30-2m11121.8646mKRVeer, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4851.4
#5%--%KHEDKhedX 23:18-23:20-2m--1173.25927mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#6%--%CHIChiplun 23:50-23:52-2m--1202.86911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.5
#7%--%SVXSavarda 00:08-00:10-2m12221.352102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2824.1
#8%--%SGRSangameshwar RoadX 00:38-00:40-2m--2245.44933mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4032.8
#9%--%RNRatnagiri 01:20-01:25-5m--2278.290132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2131.5
#10%--%ADVIAdavali 01:46-01:48-2m12309.76564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3032.3
#11%--%RAJPRajapur Road 02:18-02:20-2m12342.07171mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1416.6
#12%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 02:34-02:36-2m12358.65582mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3431.0
#13%--%KKWKankavaliX 03:10-03:12-2m--2389.66647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#14%--%SNDDSindhudurg 03:28-03:30-2m--2407.34537mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#15%--%KUDLKudal 03:44-03:46-2m--2417.93922mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.3
#16%--%ZARPZarap 04:02-04:04-2m--2428.23939mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#17%--%SWVSawantwadi Road• 04:20----2438.7-40mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.