Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:39:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 3209395-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3206221-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 3280353-0

17003⇒11303/Manuguru - SCSMT Kolhapur Express
మణుగూరు - శ్రీ ఛత్రపతి షాహు మహారాజ్ టెర్మినస్ కొల్హాపూర్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     मणुगूरु - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर एक्सप्रेस

UBL/Hubballi Junction (Hubli) --> LD/Londa Junction

Refresh Live Status (3m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed DWR/Dharwad @ 15:24 1h 14m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT @ 22:29 11m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Temporary stoppage at Chinchli - 19:11 / 19:12 in view of 'Mayakka Devi Feast' from 1st to 7th February 2018 2. Will be extended to Manuguru from 14th March 2018 , Train No.11303 Manuguru – Kolhapur Express will depart Manuguru at 15;30 hrs, arrive/depart Bhadrachalam Road at 16;30/16;50...
more...
hrs, arrive/depart Dornakal at 18;03/18;05 hrs, arrive/depart Mahabubabad at 18;19/18;20 hrs, arrive/depart Warangal at 19;28/19;30 hrs, arrive/depart Kazipet at 19;50/19;52 hrs, arrive/depart Jangaon at 20;37/20;38 hrs, arrive/depart Bhongir at 21;09/21;10 hrs, arrive/depart Secunderabad at 22;55/23;10 hrs (without touching Hyderabad Station), arrive/depart Begumpet at 23;20/23;21 hrs on the same day and arrive Chatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur at 22;40 hrs on the next day. The Scheduled Timings and stoppages of the above trains over existing route i.e., Kolhapur – Begumpet – Kolhapur will remain same as per the existing Time Table. Last SLR is only for ladies
Thu Feb 01, 2018 (08:43PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Hubballi Junction and Londa Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 8m    2 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:30
(Avg 30m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
UBL/Hubballi Junction  
Arrives @ 15:38
(Avg 32m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
LD/Londa Junction 

2 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Londa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MUGRManuguru -15:30+111-999.84993mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0049.2
#2/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road 16:30+1016:50+1620m--1-950.645 SCRBhadradri district., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1354.5
#3/--/DKJDornakal JunctionOO 18:03+1818:05+202m21-896.1105154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1424.6
#4/==/MABDMahbubabad 18:19+3018:20+301m21-871.681198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#5/==/KDMKesamudram 18:31+3318:32+321m21-856.648223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5645.1
#6/==/WLWarangalX 19:28+2619:30+272m21-811.531271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2010.2
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction 19:50+2219:52+222m31-801.364 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4548.1
#8/==/ZNJangaonX 20:37+1920:38+201m11-753.272382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3137.1
#9/==/BGBhongirXO 21:09+2121:10+211m11-716.127455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4546.5
#10/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionX 22:55-323:10+1015m--1-669.629539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:104.9
#11/==/BMTBegumpet 23:20+923:21+91m21-664.840529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12/==/SNFSanathnagar 23:27+1523:28+151m21-660.853547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:1614.2
#13/==/LPILingampalli 23:44+1623:45+171m11-646.565561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#14/==/SKPShankarpalli 00:04+1700:05+181m22-625.968576mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2528.4
#15/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 00:30+1600:32+162m22-597.590632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#16/==/TDUTandur 01:00+2501:01+251m22-555.646457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2317.5
#17/==/NAWNawandgiX 01:24+2101:25+221m22-538.151438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#18/==/KQTKurguntaO 01:34+2201:35+221m22-530.554421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#19/==/SEMSedam 01:44+2101:45+211m12-522.484421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#20/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX 01:54+2201:55+221m12-509.820433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:299.5
#21/==/CTChittapurX 02:24+802:25+81m22-500.345428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3626.8
#22/==/NWNalwarX 03:01+1803:02+191m12-473.559406mSCRDistt Gulbarga - 585218, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2625.4
#23/==/YGYadgirX 03:28+1703:30+172m12-448.173370mSCRYadgir - 585202, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#24/==/SADPSaidapurX 03:49+1603:50+161m12-424.943379mSCRYadgir Dist. - 585221, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2820.3
#25/==/KSNKrishna 04:18+1004:20+132m12-404.754351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar - 509352, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.2
#26/==/RCRaichur JunctionX 04:48+1504:50+152m12-379.460407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#27/==/MALMMantralayam RoadX 05:19+1905:20+281m12-350.684332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#28/==/KOKosigiX 05:29+3305:30+331m--2-337.960380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2828.1
#29/==/ADAdoniX 05:58+3106:00+302m22-309.839421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2052.1
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction↵¶ 07:20+207:30+3010m32-257.740454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#31%==%BAYBallari Junction 08:45+1708:50+175m22-207.755458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.8
#32%==%DAJDaroji 09:19+1509:20+151m12-180.938466mSWRBellary, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#33%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 09:29+1809:30+181m22-175.251473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3832.3
#34%==%HPTHosapete Junction 10:08+1810:10+202m12-142.860471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2827.9
#35|==|KBLKoppalX 10:38+2410:40+242m12-115.059528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5857.3
#36!==!GDGGadag Junction 11:38+3411:45+317m12-57.636653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3557.6
#37|==|UBL»Hubballi Junction » 13:20+2613:30+3010m420.035640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.4
#38|==|DWRDharwad 14:05+2614:10+235m1220.457737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3936.8
#39|==|LWRAlnavar JunctionX 14:49+2014:50+221m2257.242567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4833.6
#40|==|LDLonda Junction 15:38+3215:40+332m2290.837642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2351.3
#41!==!BGMBelagavi X 17:03+1917:05+212m22142.142751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2357.9
#42!==!GPBGhatprabha 18:28+2418:30+252m--2200.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.3
#43!==!RBGRaybag 18:59+2419:00+241m12229.355595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1917.3
#44!==!KUDKudachi 19:19+1819:20+171m12246.626 SWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1532.8
#45!==!MRJMiraj Junction 20:35-320:50+5115m32279.455556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2926.6
#46%--%HTKHatkanagaleO 21:19+4821:20+491m12306.015591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2020.6
#47%--%KOPKolhapur SCSMT 22:40-7-32326.6- CRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.