Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 14:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326199-0

17687/Marathwada Express
     मराठवाडा एक्सप्रेस

MMR/Manmad Junction --> DAB/Dharmabad

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Feb 19, 2015 (10:24PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (14:06) by Cheetah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 C1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Manmad Junction and Dharmabad is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 5m    22 halts    Distance: 421 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 
Arrives @ 00:05 +1 night (Avg 37m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DAB/Dharmabad 

22 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Dharmabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MMRManmad Junction» -15:00+3510.014582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#2/--/ANKAnkai 15:13+1215:15+152m2115.163622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3|--|NSLNagarsolX 15:24+2015:25+221m--124.542589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#4|--|TRTarurX 15:34+2715:35+361m1130.893585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1421.8
#5|--|RGORotegaon 15:49+3415:50+361m--152.683547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#6|--|PSDParsoda 15:59+3916:00+401m1165.034530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#7|--|KAJGKaranjgaonX 16:09+3816:10+381m1170.164524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#8|--|LSRLasur 16:19+4116:20+421m--179.779536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.9
#9|--|POZPotul 16:29+4416:30+451m1191.629554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.3
#10|--|DLBDaulatabad 16:49+3616:50+401m11100.813575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0012.5
#11|--|AWBAurangabad 17:50-718:00+610m11113.334558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.3
#12|--|MKDDMukundwadi Halt 18:11+018:12+01m11119.793594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2437.3
#13|--|BDUBadnapur 18:36+1818:37+201m--1157.089523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1319.2
#14|--|JJalna 18:50+2518:52+262m11176.272502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3744.6
#15|--|PTUPartur 19:29+2519:30+291m11220.878465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2127.3
#16|--|SELUSeluX 19:51+4019:52+411m11248.174436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1214.9
#17|--|MVOManwath RoadX 20:04+4520:05+481m--1263.044422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.6
#18|--|PBNParbhani Junction 20:43+4120:45+452m11290.636411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4828.4
#19!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 21:33+4021:35+502m--1319.055384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3330.4
#20!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 22:08+4822:10+522m--1349.435367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.4
#21!==!MUEMudkhed JunctionX 22:48+5122:50+522m--1371.8107 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1119.7
#22|--|UMRIUmri 23:01+1:1823:02+1:191m11391.556 SCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#23|--|KEKKarkheli 23:19+1:2423:20+1:331m11407.318357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4513.8
#24|--|DABDharmabad• 00:05+37---2421.1- SCRDegaon, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.