Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 09:56:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14853/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

MKN/Makrana Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)- 1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Jaipur - Jodhpur ;
Thu Feb 01, 2018 (11:56PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:03) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Makrana Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 191 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and SKB/Shikohabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:30
(Avg 4h 28m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
MKN/Makrana Junction 
Arrives @ 18:40
(Avg 3h 59m late)
Platform# 5
S T T  
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

3 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Makrana Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -17:25+3191-1009.866 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#2/==/BTPBabatpur 17:42+5617:44+562m--1-991.26285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#3%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 18:22+1:2418:24+1:252m--1-952.26983mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.4
#4%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 18:53+1:4718:55+1:502m--1-918.87190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3743.9
#5%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 19:32+2:0919:34+2:102m11-874.97992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.3
#6!==!GGJGoshainGanj 19:51+2:1719:53+2:202m--1-852.66698mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2931.7
#7!==!AYAyodhya Junction 20:22+2:4020:24+2:472m11-820.81899mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:247.0
#8!%%!%FDFaizabad JunctionX 20:48+2:5020:53+2:515m--1-813.851104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#9!==!RDLRudauli 21:38+2:5321:40+2:522m--1-775.744109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2461.4
#10!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 23:04+2:4523:05+2:491m11-714.328123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0028.3
#11/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:05+3:0700:30+3:0925m42-686.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.4
#12/==/ONUnnao JunctionX 01:20+3:3301:21+3:341m22-631.531128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.6
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:55+3:3602:00+3:485m82-614.081129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.4
#14/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 03:43+4:2803:45+4:302m22-474.681153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#15/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO 04:26+4:3604:28+4:382m32-419.338167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.4
#16/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 05:25+4:3405:30+4:385m22-382.934167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#17/==/AFAgra FortX 06:10+4:5506:35+4:5025m22-359.912169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#18/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 06:45+4:5206:47+5:002m22-357.858172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#19%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 07:12+5:0707:14+5:102m12-333.835174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.3
#20%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:01+4:5708:03+4:572m12-306.586173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#21%--%NBINadbai 08:23+5:0508:25+4:562m12-278.067203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#22%--%KLKherliX 08:40+4:5808:42+4:582m12-261.273220mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#23%--%MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 08:58+5:0109:00+5:022m12-241.624242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#24%--%BKIBandikui Junction 10:20+4:2910:25+4:315m62-209.669283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#25%==%DODausaX 10:50+4:3110:52+4:332m12-180.972 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.1
#26%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 11:39+4:2811:41+4:302m22-124.814423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#27%==%JPJaipur Junction 12:05+4:1512:20+4:2715m42-119.452436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#28%==%FLPhulera Junction 13:23+4:1013:25+4:122m32-64.865 NWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#29!==!SBRSambhar LakeX 13:32+4:1813:34+4:182m12-57.275369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#30!==!NACNawa City 13:56+4:2313:58+4:232m12-29.667390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#31!==!KMNCKuchaman City 14:12+4:2414:14+4:272m12-13.964405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#32!==!MKN»Makrana Junction» 14:27+4:2814:30+4:283m120.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#33!==!DNADegana JunctionX 15:06+4:3615:09+4:413m1243.733340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#34|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 16:30+3:5916:35+4:085m--287.746322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#35|--|GOTNGotanX 17:01+4:0617:03+4:062m12107.651324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3783.1
#36|==|JUJodhpur Junction 18:40+3:59-52190.7-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.