Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:36:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1646042-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2375794-0


14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया फैज़ाबाद)

ETW/Etawah Junction --> FD/Faizabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (46m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed TDL/Tundla Junction @ 22:35 40m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)- 1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur - Jaipur 14854/Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) Will remain cancel on 14.04.18 due to late running of pair train.
Fri Apr 13, 2018 (05:41PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Updated: Dec 16 2017 (20:53) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - average (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Etawah Junction and Faizabad Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 15m    5 halts    Distance: 339 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 23:00
(Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T S
ETW/Etawah Junction 
Arrives @ 06:15 +1 night
(Avg 4h 9m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
FD/Faizabad Junction 

5 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Etawah Junction and Faizabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction -09:30+1721-665.320241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 09:36+2109:38+222m11-663.368237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.1
#3|--|GOTNGotanX 10:50+5210:52+522m11-582.244324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 11:19+4611:24+475m11-562.371322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction 12:01+5312:11+4710m11-518.369340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#6!==!MKNMakrana JunctionX 12:49+4312:52+433m11-474.656426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#7!==!KMNCKuchaman City 13:07+4213:09+422m11-460.767405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#8!==!NACNawa City 13:23+4313:25+502m11-445.057390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2927.7
#9!==!SBRSambhar LakeO 13:54+4713:56+492m11-417.412369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:397.6
#10!==!FLPhulera JunctionX 14:35+2614:37+292m31-409.862 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction 15:30+2215:45+2915m11-355.246436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 15:52+3415:55+343m11-349.875423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4556.1
#13%==%DODausaX 16:40+3016:42+302m21-293.745 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction 17:20+1917:25+335m51-265.087283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15%--%MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 17:47+4317:49+442m11-233.073242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#16%--%KLKherli 18:05+4618:07+502m11-213.567220mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#17%--%NBINadbaiX 18:22+4918:24+532m11-196.650203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3428.5
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 18:58+5719:00+572m11-168.175173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.3
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction 19:22+1:1319:24+1:162m11-140.858174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 19:49+1:2919:51+1:322m--1-116.89172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.1
#21/==/AFAgra FortX 20:05+1:3020:30+1:3525m11-114.717169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#22/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 21:50+1:3321:55+1:395m--1-91.878167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#23/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 22:23+1:5322:25+1:562m21-55.3101167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3355.3
#24/==/ETW»Etawah Junction» 22:58+2:1523:00+2:172m310.060153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20139.4
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:20+2:2401:25+2:355m82139.448129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:47+2:5001:49+2:512m--2156.954128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 02:50+3:2603:25+3:2735m12211.431124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5528.3
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 04:20+3:4304:22+3:472m--2239.762123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5961.4
#29!==!RDLRudauli 05:21+4:1305:23+4:142m--2301.144109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5238.1
#30!==!FDFaizabad JunctionX 06:15+4:0906:23+4:098m12339.226104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#31!%%!%AYAyodhya Junction 06:39+4:1606:41+4:192m--2346.27099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.7
#32!==!GGJGoshainGanjX 07:08+4:3307:10+4:352m--2377.95898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.3
#33!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction 07:33+4:3707:35+4:302m--2400.26692mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4043.9
#34%--%SHGShahganj Junction 08:15+4:4108:17+4:482m--2444.27290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#35%--%JNUJaunpur Junction 08:45+5:1008:50+5:185m--2477.63683mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0539.0
#36/==/BTPBabatpur 09:55+5:0709:57+5:082m--2516.63485mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3318.6
#37/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 10:30+5:45---2535.2- NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.