Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14865/Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
(مردھر ایکسپریس (پرتاپ گڑھ ہوکر     मरूधर एक्सप्रैस (वाया प्रतापगढ़)

MKN/Makrana Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
train Is CANCELLED on 25/1/18.♦️2S Available Between Jaipur and Jodhpur♦️
Tue Jan 23, 2018 (04:16PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:30) by Saif Ali
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Makrana Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 191 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNK/Panki and SKB/Shikohabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 14:30
(Avg 6h 30m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
MKN/Makrana Junction 
Arrives @ 18:40
(Avg 5h 56m late)
Platform# 5
     F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

3 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Makrana Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -18:15+1:0191-987.149 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5444.4
#2/==/BOYBhadohi 19:09+1:2019:11+1:202m21-942.64589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4130.5
#3%==%JNHJanghai Junction 19:52+1:3019:54+1:302m--1-912.17893mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4153.1
#4!%%!%PBHPratapgarh Junction 20:35+1:3320:40+1:505m11-859.05497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3935.1
#5!%%!%AMEAmethi 21:19+2:0021:21+2:012m--1-824.067108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#6!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 21:33+2:0521:35+2:052m--1-810.662113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4546.7
#7!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 22:20+2:1922:25+2:185m31-763.947116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4077.9
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:05+3:2800:30+3:3125m42-686.064124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5154.4
#9/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:21+4:0101:23+4:012m22-631.533128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3217.5
#10/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:55+4:5002:00+5:045m82-614.081129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:43139.4
#11/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 03:43+5:4003:45+5:412m22-474.681153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#12/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO 04:26+5:5404:28+6:032m32-419.338167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.4
#13/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 05:25+5:4905:30+5:525m--2-382.934167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#14/==/AFAgra FortX 06:10+6:0106:35+6:2025m22-359.912169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#15/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 06:45+6:2206:47+6:472m--2-357.858172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 07:12+6:5907:14+6:592m12-333.835174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.3
#17%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:01+6:3908:03+6:392m12-306.586173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#18%--%NBINadbai 08:23+6:4908:25+6:532m12-278.067203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#19%--%KLKherliX 08:40+6:5408:42+6:552m12-261.232220mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:3851.5
#20%--%BKIBandikui JunctionX 10:20+6:1710:25+6:165m32-209.669283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#21%==%DODausaX 10:50+6:2410:52+6:242m12-180.972 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.1
#22%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 11:39+6:2511:41+6:252m22-124.814423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction 12:05+6:0912:20+6:1915m42-119.452436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#24%==%FLPhulera Junction 13:23+6:0313:25+6:032m32-64.865 NWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#25!==!SBRSambhar LakeX 13:32+6:1213:34+6:162m12-57.275369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#26!==!NACNawa City 13:56+6:2313:58+6:272m12-29.667390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#27!==!KMNCKuchaman City 14:12+6:2814:14+6:292m12-13.964405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#28!==!MKN»Makrana Junction» 14:27+6:3014:30+6:303m120.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#29!==!DNADegana JunctionX 15:06+6:3415:09+6:403m1243.733340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#30|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 16:30+6:1716:35+6:165m--287.746322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#31|--|GOTNGotan 17:01+6:1017:03+6:102m12107.651324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3783.1
#32|==|JUJodhpur Junction 18:40+5:56-52190.6-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.