Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:51:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14866/Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
(مرودھر اےكسپرےس (ویا پرتاپ گڑھ     मरूधर एक्सप्रैस (वाया प्रतापगढ़)

TDL/Tundla Junction --> GNG/GauriGanj

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)- 1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur - Jaipur
Fri Feb 02, 2018 (07:09PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:31) by Saif Ali
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.7/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tundla Junction and GauriGanj.
Travel Time: 7h 28m    6 halts    Distance: 428 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between TDL/Tundla Junction and PNK/Panki
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:55
(Avg 23m late)
Platform# --
   W   
TDL/Tundla Junction 
Arrives @ 05:23 +1 night
(Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
GNG/GauriGanj 

6 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Tundla Junction and GauriGanj

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction -09:30+021-573.520241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 09:36+209:38+42m11-571.568237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1281.1
#3|--|GOTNGotanX 10:50+1910:52+192m11-490.444324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 11:19+1511:24+155m11-470.671322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#5|--|DNADegana Junction 12:01+1712:11+1410m11-426.669340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3843.7
#6!==!MKNMakrana JunctionX 12:49+1512:52+153m11-382.956426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#7!==!KMNCKuchaman City 13:07+1313:09+142m11-369.067405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#8!==!NACNawa City 13:23+1413:25+142m11-353.357390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2927.7
#9!==!SBRSambhar LakeO 13:54+1113:56+112m11-325.612369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:397.6
#10!==!FLPhulera JunctionX 14:35+114:37+72m11-318.162 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5354.6
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction 15:30+115:45+415m11-263.446436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#12%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 15:52+615:55+53m11-258.075423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4556.1
#13%==%DODausa 16:40+216:42+32m21-201.945 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3828.7
#14%==%BKIBandikui Junction 17:20-317:25+45m61-173.287283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#15%--%MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 17:47+1517:49+152m11-141.273242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#16%--%KLKherli 18:05+1618:07+162m11-121.767220mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#17%--%NBINadbaiX 18:22+1518:24+172m11-104.950203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3428.5
#18%--%BTEBharatpur Junction 18:58+1519:00+152m11-76.475173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.3
#19%--%AHAchhnera Junction 19:22+2019:24+202m11-49.158174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 19:49+2519:51+252m21-25.09172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:142.1
#21/==/AFAgra FortX 20:05+2520:30+2825m11-23.017169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2023.0
#22/==/TDL»Tundla Junction»X 21:50+1521:55+235m--10.078167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2836.4
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction 22:23+2822:25+292m2136.463167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5355.3
#24/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX 23:18-23:20-2m3191.870153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00139.4
#25/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:20+3401:25+385m82231.148129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.5
#26/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:47+4801:49+482m32248.754128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0154.4
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRXO 02:50+5903:25+5435m72303.162124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1577.9
#28!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction 04:40+1:1004:45+1:095m32381.074116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3846.7
#29!%%!%GNGGauriGanjX 05:23+1:1505:25+1:142m12427.747113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.4
#30!%%!%AMEAmethiX 05:42+1:1605:44+1:162m12441.162108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3435.1
#31!%%!%PBHPratapgarh Junction 06:18+1:2106:23+1:215m32476.28697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3753.1
#32!%%!%JNHJanghai Junction 07:00+1:3707:02+1:402m12529.26193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.5
#33/==/BOYBhadohi 07:32+1:5007:34+1:522m12559.83589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1644.4
#34/==/BSBVaranasi Junction 08:50+2:15-82604.2- NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.