Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 12:00:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
     मरुधर एक्सप्रेस (वाया सुल्तानपुर)

FL/Phulera Junction --> MKN/Makrana Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 42m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed AF/Agra Fort @ 10:12 3h 37m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1)- 1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Jaipur - Jodhpur ;14863/Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) Will remain cancel on 15.04.18 due to late running of pair train.
Fri Apr 13, 2018 (05:42PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (11:41) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A2
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Phulera Junction and Makrana Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    3 halts    Distance: 65 km    Avg Speed: 63 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:25
(Avg 4h 8m late)
Platform# 3
 M W  S
FL/Phulera Junction 
Arrives @ 14:27
(Avg 4h 24m late)
Platform# 1
 M W  S
MKN/Makrana Junction 

3 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Phulera Junction and Makrana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSBVaranasi Junction -18:15+2:4991-904.066 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1718.6
#2/==/BTPBabatpur 18:32+3:1418:34+3:142m--1-885.55585mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#3/==/JOPJaunpur City 19:17+3:2319:19+3:302m31-846.37885mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0685.7
#4/==/SLNSultanpur JunctionX 20:25+3:2720:30+3:285m31-760.78499mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.4
#5/==/NHHNihalgarh 21:06+3:4821:08+3:502m--1-710.230108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:5789.0
#6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 00:05+3:1500:30+3:0425m52-621.267124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4954.4
#7/==/ONUnnao Junction 01:19+3:2901:21+3:292m22-566.731128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3417.5
#8/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 01:55+3:4102:00+4:005m82-549.284129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:40139.4
#9/==/ETWEtawah JunctionXO 03:40+4:5303:45+4:555m22-409.881153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4155.3
#10/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionO 04:26+4:5804:28+4:592m32-354.538167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5736.4
#11/==/TDLTundla JunctionO 05:25+4:5105:30+4:545m22-318.134167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#12/==/AFAgra FortX 06:10+5:1006:35+4:5125m22-295.112169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.1
#13/==/IDHIdgah Agra Junction 06:45+4:5206:47+4:572m--2-293.058172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14%--%AHAchhnera JunctionX 07:12+5:0407:14+5:092m12-269.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4727.3
#15%--%BTEBharatpur JunctionX 08:01+4:5508:03+4:552m12-241.786173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.5
#16%--%NBINadbai 08:23+5:0408:25+5:052m12-213.267203mNCRDist. Bharatpur 321602, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#17%--%KLKherliX 08:40+5:0608:42+5:072m12-196.473220mNCRRajasthan 321606, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#18%--%MURDMandawar Mahwa Road 08:58+5:0909:00+5:102m12-176.824242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2032.0
#19%--%BKIBandikui JunctionX 10:20+4:2810:25+4:305m32-144.869283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2528.7
#20%==%DODausaX 10:50+4:3010:52+4:302m12-116.172 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4756.1
#21%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 11:39+4:2811:41+4:292m22-60.014423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 12:05+4:1212:20+4:2115m42-54.652436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#23%==%FL»Phulera Junction» 13:23+4:0613:25+4:082m320.065 NWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#24!==!SBRSambhar LakeX 13:32+4:1213:34+4:122m127.675369mNWR303604 Dist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2227.7
#25!==!NACNawa City 13:56+4:1613:58+4:172m1235.267390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1415.7
#26!==!KMNCKuchaman City 14:12+4:2214:14+4:232m1250.964405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#27!==!MKNMakrana Junction 14:27+4:2414:30+4:243m1264.873426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3643.7
#28!==!DNADegana JunctionX 15:06+4:2815:09+4:313m12108.533340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2144.0
#29|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 16:30+3:4816:35+3:585m--2152.546322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2619.9
#30|--|GOTNGotan 17:01+4:1217:03+4:132m12172.451324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3783.1
#31|==|JUJodhpur Junction 18:40+4:01-52255.5-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.