Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:16:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12178/Mathura - Howrah Chambal SF Express
     मथुरा - हावड़ा चंबल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MRA/Morena --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On-board Catering at AGC,JHS,MGS,GAYA and DHN
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with CBC rake.
Sun Sep 03, 2017 (11:04AM)
Updated: Dec 26 2017 (14:22) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Morena and Dhanbad Junction is 39 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 19h 56m    26 halts    Distance: 1068 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between COI/Chheoki Junction (Allahabad) and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 06:29
(Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
MRA/Morena 
Arrives @ 02:25 +1 night
(Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

26 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Morena and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 32m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MTJMathura Junction -04:25+051-133.367181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 05:13+305:18+35m11-79.569173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0979.5
#3/==/MRA»Morena» 06:27+806:29+112m110.064178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3638.6
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction 07:05+1007:15+910m1138.672213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#5/==/DBADabraX 07:50+1207:52+122m2180.870207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#6/==/DAADatia 08:18+1508:20+162m21111.250264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.9
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction 08:50+1809:00+2010m31136.157 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.7
#8%--%BWRBarwa Sagar 09:23+2309:25+232m11157.843226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#9%--%NEWNivari 09:38+2409:40+242m11167.271247mNCR472442, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.1
#10%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 10:08+2810:10+282m11200.354213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#11%--%HPPHarpalpur 10:33+2810:35+312m11221.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.3
#12%--%KLARKulpaharX 11:03+3511:05+352m11252.356213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.4
#13%--%MBAMahoba Junction 11:28+3411:30+342m11273.758210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.5
#14%--%BNDABandaX 12:25+3812:35+3810m11327.283127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#15%--%ATEAtarra 12:58+4313:00+432m11359.277138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#16%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi 13:29+4813:31+492m11396.231142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5930.8
#17%--%MKPManikpur JunctionX 14:30+2:0314:55+1:5425m21427.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4592.6
#18/==/ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction 16:40+3417:10+4230m--1519.68797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5072.9
#19/==/BDLVindhyachalX 18:00+1:0618:02+1:082m21592.43486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.3
#20/==/MZPMirzapurX 18:15+1:1018:20+1:095m21599.87287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.1
#21/==/CARChunar JunctionXO 18:46+1:1318:48+1:132m31630.92786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.1
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 20:00+1:2220:15+1:2115m--1662.99184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3654.7
#23/==/BBUBhabua Road 20:51+1:2720:52+1:281m--1717.68980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#24/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 21:24+1:2921:25+1:301m31765.271110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#25/==/DOSDehri On Sone 21:40+1:3021:42+1:312m--1783.088113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5885.1
#26/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 22:40+1:3722:45+1:385m31868.247114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3876.2
#27/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 00:23+1:3200:25+1:322m32944.485 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations00:5375.5
#28/==/PNMEParasnath 01:18+1:3501:23+1:335m421019.963281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#29/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 01:40+1:3301:50+1:3210m221037.851240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3529.8
#30/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 02:25+1:3002:30+1:305m121067.644236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2058.3
#31/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 03:50+1:1603:55+1:175m521125.984114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.2
#32/==/DGRDurgapur 04:25+1:2204:27+1:222m421168.17176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5463.8
#33/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 05:21+1:2705:25+1:284m521231.97136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.4
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction 06:45+1:41-12,13,1421326.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.