Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 07:03:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15027/Maurya Express
     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

JMU/Jamui --> SEE/Sonpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (16m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed BCA/Bachhwara Junction @ 06:35 54m late
Friday Departure: Arrived GKP/Gorakhpur Junction @ 18:53 1h 28m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be diverted via Shahpur Patoree due to NI work b/w Kurhani-Ram Dayalu Nagar from 14-04-18 to 20-04-2018
Wed Apr 11, 2018 (08:02AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:42) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO at GKP.; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (67 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jamui and Sonpur Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 27m    15 halts    Distance: 229 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 02:33
(Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JMU/Jamui 
Arrives @ 10:00
(Avg 48m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SEE/Sonpur Junction 

15 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Jamui and Sonpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HTEHatia -17:05+12,31-400.628655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#2/==/RNCRanchi JunctionX 17:20+117:30+110m11-393.755633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#3/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 18:35+318:40+35m11-333.740258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.7
#4/==/JAAJhalida 18:59+119:00+31m21-321.041297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1711.6
#5/==/KSXKotshila JunctionX 19:17+219:18+41m21-309.463312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2728.4
#6/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX 19:45+119:50+25m11-280.927246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3415.4
#7/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 20:24-220:26+32m21-265.646227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2216.9
#8/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohXO 20:48+721:15+1127m21-248.665240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#9/==/TETTetulmari 21:34+1221:36+132m21-228.019226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:299.1
#10/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 22:05-122:10+35m1,2,51-218.964236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3638.6
#11/==/KMMEKumardubi 22:46+1022:47+131m21-180.331135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#12/==/BRRBarakar 22:52+1322:53+141m11-177.711132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:173.2
#13/==/ULTKulti 23:10+523:11+101m11-174.539145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2919.1
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan 23:40+1523:41+161m31-155.581182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2432.2
#15/==/VDSVidyasagar 00:05+1700:06+181m22-123.263251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#16/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 00:29+2000:33+204m22-99.170254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 00:58+2101:03+215m52-70.143270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0244.3
#18/==/JAJJhajha 02:05+002:15+710m22-25.897142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#19/==/JMU»Jamui» 02:31+1402:33+142m120.05781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2927.5
#20/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 03:02+1903:07+215m2227.51654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:051.3
#21/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 03:12+2703:14+272m2228.84852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1915.1
#22/==/BRYABarhiyaXOO 03:33+2503:35+252m2243.91747mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#23/--/HTZUHathidah Upper 04:10+1604:11+171m1253.91449mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:5412.8
#24/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 05:05+1305:20+2015m7266.75449mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#25/==/BCABachhwara Junction 05:38+3205:41+353m--283.05149mECRBegusarai-851111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#26/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 05:54+3105:56+312m1294.22951mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4923.3
#27/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 06:45+2106:50+245m72117.54251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpoori GramX 06:59+2907:01+292m--2123.86351mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 07:08+3107:10+312m22131.16752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.4
#30/==/DOLDholi 07:22+3507:24+362m22144.53755mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4125.1
#31/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 08:05+3608:10+415m32169.63757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4225.9
#32%==%GRLGoraulX 08:52+4708:54+502m22195.52859mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:188.3
#33%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 09:12+4309:14+512m22203.83857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3119.7
#34/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 09:45+4509:50+465m32223.53255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#35/==/SEESonpur Junction 10:00+4810:05+485m32228.87456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1923.6
#36/==/DGADighwaraX 10:24+5610:26+572m12252.32359mECRSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:1428.5
#37/==/CIChhapra Kacheri 11:40+3111:41+401m12280.814 NERSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:092.1
#38/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 11:50+4112:10+3720m12282.98058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2127.9
#39/==/EKMAEkmaX 12:31+4812:33+492m12310.85862mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#40/==/DDADuraundha Junction 12:49+4912:51+512m12326.35664mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.8
#41/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 13:10+5113:15+525m32344.25669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1110.4
#42/==/ZRDEJiradei 13:26+5413:28+562m12354.56668mNER841245, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#43/==/MWMairwa 13:38+5913:40+1:022m12365.53071mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.5
#44/==/BTKBankataX 13:53+1:0013:54+1:021m12372.04873mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#45/==/BHTRBhatpar RaniX 14:04+1:0514:05+1:151m12380.01973mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4012.9
#46/==/BTTBhatni JunctionX 14:45+5514:50+575m32392.95275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.7
#47/==/DEOSDeoria SadarX 15:14+5815:15+1:041m12413.61778mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5215.0
#48/==/GBGauri BazarX 16:07+3216:08+381m12428.73181mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:199.8
#49/==/CCChauri Chaura 16:27+3016:28+351m12438.42686mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5724.3
#50/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 17:25+51-22462.8-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.