Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:11:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2354386-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2504682-0


15028/Maurya Express
موریا ایکسپریس     मौर्या एक्सप्रेस

DDA/Duraundha Junction --> MDP/Madhupur Junction

Refresh Live Status (17m ago)
Sunday Departure: Arrived BJU/Barauni Junction @ 21:35 3h 15m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived HTE/Hatia @ 08:10 on time
Friday Departure: Arrived HTE/Hatia @ 09:10 1h 0m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be diverted via Shahpur Patoree due to NI work b/w Kurhani-Ram Dayalu Nagar from 18-04-18 to 21-04-2018
Wed Apr 11, 2018 (08:02AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available
Updated: Feb 18 2018 (14:25) by 🦁🐯Yellow Army🦁🐯^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 3 Rakes
Rating: 3.2/5 (97 votes)
cleanliness - average (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - average (13)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - average (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
 GMO
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Duraundha Junction and Madhupur Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 16m    23 halts    Distance: 425 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 10:05
(Avg 46m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DDA/Duraundha Junction 
Arrives @ 23:21
(Avg 49m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
MDP/Madhupur Junction 

23 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Duraundha Junction and Madhupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction -07:25+1221-136.46384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.3
#2/==/CCChauri ChauraX 07:48+2907:50+302m21-112.15386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#3/==/GBGauri Bazar 08:01+3008:03+322m21-102.36081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#4/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 08:18+3408:20+372m31-87.35078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#5/==/BTTBhatni Junction 08:45+3208:50+325m41-66.57775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#6/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani 09:00+3409:02+342m21-53.64873mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#7/==/BTKBankata 09:12+3409:14+342m21-45.64373mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#8/==/MWMairwa 09:23+3409:25+342m21-39.15571mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#9/==/ZRDEJiradeiX 09:37+3309:39+332m21-28.210468mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0610.3
#10/==/SVSiwan JunctionX 09:45+4009:50+415m11-17.88269mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1317.8
#11/==/DDA»Duraundha Junction» 10:03+4510:05+462m210.05864mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1615.5
#12/==/EKMAEkma 10:21+4410:23+442m2115.52962mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5727.9
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction 11:20+1811:30+1710m2143.42158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:062.1
#14/==/CIChhapra KacheriX 11:36+1811:38+182m2145.563 NERSaran, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2728.5
#15/==/DGADighwaraX 12:05+4512:07+452m2174.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3323.6
#16/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 12:40+4712:45+495m2197.63256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#17/==/HJPHajipur Junction 12:55+4913:00+505m41102.97955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#18%==%BNRBhagwanpurX 13:15+1:0413:17+1:062m11122.63357mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:158.3
#19%==%GRLGoraul 13:32+1:0213:34+1:032m11130.95059mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3125.9
#20/==/MFPMuzaffarpur JunctionX 14:05+1:1514:10+1:195m11156.77557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.1
#21/==/DOLDholi 14:30+1:3914:32+1:402m11181.94555mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1813.4
#22/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 14:50+1:4014:52+1:432m11195.21552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:307.4
#23/==/KPGMKarpoori GramXO 15:22+1:2315:24+1:292m21202.6951mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:446.3
#24/==/SPJSamastipur JunctionX 16:08+1:0316:13+1:095m51208.96751mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2123.3
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 16:34+1:2016:36+1:202m21232.22651mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2611.1
#26/==/BCABachhwara JunctionXO 17:02+1:1017:04+1:142m--1243.31349mECRBegusarai-851111, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:1616.3
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction 18:20+4618:35+5215m61259.62349mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3412.8
#28/--/HTZUHathidah UpperX 19:09+1:0719:11+1:072m11272.41849mECRMurarpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#29/==/BRYABarhiya 19:45+5419:47+562m11282.53947mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2315.1
#30/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 20:10+5520:12+572m11297.61052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:081.3
#31/==/KIULKiul Junction 20:20+5620:25+535m41298.98754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:1927.5
#32/==/JMUJamuiXO 20:44+1:0120:46+1:032m21326.41981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:2225.8
#33/==/JAJJhajhaX 22:08+3022:18+3410m--1352.181142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3344.3
#34/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 22:51+4622:56+455m11396.470270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 23:21+4923:25+474m31425.481254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1824.2
#36/==/VDSVidyasagar 23:43+5123:45+512m--1449.674251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2632.2
#37/==/CRJChittaranjanX 00:11+4900:13+492m22481.841182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2819.1
#38/--/ULTKulti 00:41+5400:43+592m--2500.927145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#39/==/BRRBarakar 00:50+5900:52+592m--2504.126132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#40/==/KMMEKumardubi 00:58+5901:00+582m--2506.625135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:3238.6
#41/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 02:32+1602:37+235m32545.261236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.1
#42/==/TETTetulmari 02:46+2502:48+252m12554.439226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3220.6
#43/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 03:20+1603:40+2720m42575.021240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4816.9
#44/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 04:28+704:30+162m12591.931227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3015.4
#45/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 05:00+1205:10+1310m2,32607.361246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#46/==/KSXKotshila Junction 05:38+1305:40+142m12635.758312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#47/==/JAAJhalida 05:52+1605:53+171m12647.435297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2212.7
#48/==/MURIMuri JunctionX 06:15+1406:20+145m2,32660.151258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#49/==/RNCRanchi Junction 07:45+507:55+1210m42723.128633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:156.9
#50%==%HTEHatia 08:10+12-22730.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.