Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:38:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16603/Maveli Express (PT)
ಮಾವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ / മാവേലി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मावेली एक्सप्रेस

MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Refresh Live Status (6h 51m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) @ 03:01 31m late
Friday Departure: Arrived TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) @ 07:35 10m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On March 02 2018,Train No 16603 Mangalore-Thiruvananthapuram Central Maveli Express will stop at Kadakavur, Chirayinkeezh, and Thiruvananthapuram Pettah stations.
Tue Feb 27, 2018 (11:15PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (05:22) by Shubham*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (14)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - good (7)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 GS
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Mangaluru Central and Kannur Main .
Travel Time: 2h 25m    6 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:45
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAQ/Mangaluru Central  
Arrives @ 20:10
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main  

6 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central » -17:45+2110.07316mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3845.9
#2/==/KGQKasaragod 18:23+1418:25+152m1145.97718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#3/==/KZEKanhangad 18:43+1818:45+222m--169.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#4/==/NLENileshwar 18:53+2418:55+232m--178.34514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#5/==/CHVCharvattur 19:02+2419:03+241m--183.68912mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1014.8
#6/==/PAYPayyanurX 19:13+2819:15+282m2198.3789mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#7/==/PAZPayangadiXO 19:24+3019:25+321m21110.0299mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4522.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main X 20:10+920:15+125m31132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#9/==/TLYThalassery 20:33+1320:35+122m21152.7699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#10/==/MAHEMahe 20:43+1320:45+132m21161.95917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#11/==/BDJVadakara 20:58+1221:00+122m11174.87310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/QLDKoyilandy 21:18+1521:20+152m21196.74917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#13/==/CLTKozhikode Main 21:50+2321:55+235m31221.14311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#14/==/FKFerok 22:09+2422:10+251m--1231.08215mSRFeroke, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.3
#15/==/TIRTirur 22:33+2922:35+292m31262.3509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#16/==/KTUKuttippuram 22:53+2922:55+302m21277.43617mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5029.9
#17/==/SRRShoranur Junction 23:45+1823:55+3410m--1307.33526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#18/==/TCRThrissur X 00:52+2200:55+233m12340.4683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#19/==/AWYAluva X 01:43+3201:45+322m12394.92914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.5
#20/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 02:25+2002:30+215m12414.4673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2123.4
#21/--/TUVRTuravur 02:51+2902:52+301m--2437.8547mSRThuravoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/--/SRTLCherthala 03:03+3103:04+341m--2447.7609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23/--/MAKMMararikkulam 03:15+3603:16+391m12458.78610mSRMararikulam, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#24/--/ALLPAlappuzha 03:25+4403:28+453m12471.6618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#25/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 03:40+4503:41+481m12483.8567mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#26%==%HADHarippad 04:00+5204:01+521m--2501.7179mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4713.1
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 04:48+2404:50+302m--2514.82711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3013.6
#28/==/KPYKarunagappalliX 05:20+1505:21+181m--2528.54213mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3927.3
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction X 06:00+606:05+105m12555.76216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#30/==/PVUParavur 06:17+1506:18+151m--2568.16718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#31/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 06:28+2006:29+201m--2579.44457mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5640.9
#32/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central 07:25+7-12620.3-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.