Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:18:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

16604/Maveli Express (PT)
മാവേലി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ് / ಮಾವೇಲಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     मावेली एक्सप्रेस

ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) --> CHV/Charvattur

Refresh Live Status (11m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed PVU/Paravur @ 21:59 1h 45m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) @ 08:18 13m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) @ 08:20 15m late
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
All notes expired
Fri Dec 09, 2016 (03:22PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (08:36) by puᴉʌɐɹ∀^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ernakulam Junction and Charvattur.
Travel Time: 6h 19m    13 halts    Distance: 331 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:45
(Avg 37m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction  
Arrives @ 06:04 +1 night
(Avg 56m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CHV/Charvattur 

13 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Charvattur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central -19:25+221-205.97212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3440.9
#2/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX 19:59+1920:00+191m--1-165.05257mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#3/==/PVUParavur 20:13+2120:14+231m--1-153.84718mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1612.4
#4/==/QLNKollam Junction X 20:30+3420:35+345m21-141.46116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2727.3
#5/==/KPYKarunagappalli 21:02+4721:03+481m--1-114.13713mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2213.6
#6/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 21:25+4221:27+422m--1-100.55611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#7%==%HADHarippad 21:41+4421:42+451m--1-87.3609mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.9
#8/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 22:00+4722:01+471m11-69.4527mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#9/--/ALLPAlappuzha 22:15+4522:18+453m11-57.2458mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1712.9
#10/--/MAKMMararikkulam 22:35+4322:36+431m11-44.45110mSRMararikulam, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11/--/SRTLCherthala 22:49+4322:50+441m--1-33.4609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/--/TUVRTuravurX 23:00+4723:01+471m--1-23.4367mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3923.4
#13/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction »X 23:40+3523:45+375m110.0473mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2519.5
#14/==/AWYAluva 00:10+3800:12+382m3219.56814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#15/==/TCRThrissur X 01:00+4901:03+493m2274.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.1
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction 01:50+4202:00+4710m--2107.15426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3329.9
#17/==/KTUKuttippuram 02:33+4602:35+472m12137.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/TIRTirurX 02:48+5002:50+502m12152.0629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.2
#19/==/CLTKozhikode Main 03:30+4903:35+495m42193.37711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.3
#20/==/QLDKoyilandyX 03:54+5403:55+541m12217.67317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#21/==/BDJVadakara 04:13+5904:15+592m22239.69610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.9
#22/==/MAHEMahe 04:23+1:0204:25+1:022m12252.46917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#23/==/TLYThalasseryX 04:33+1:0604:35+1:062m12261.7359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.7
#24/==/CANKannur Main X 05:10+5405:15+575m12282.37016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#25/==/PAZPayangadi 05:34+5705:35+571m12304.4549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#26/==/PAYPayyanurX 05:48+5505:50+552m12316.0639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#27/==/CHVCharvattur 06:04+5606:05+561m--2330.83512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#28/==/NLENileshwar 06:14+5906:15+591m--2336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#29/==/KZEKanhangadX 06:23+1:0106:25+1:012m32345.37312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.1
#30/==/KGQKasaragodX 06:44+1:0006:45+1:011m2,32368.43418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.9
#31/--/MAQMangaluru Central 08:05+41-22414.4-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.