Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:11:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2168382-19
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB;
Entry# 2599305-0


16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express (PT)
மயிலாடுதுறை-மைசூரு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मयिलाडुतुरै - मैसूरू (तंजावुर) एक्सप्रेस

KRR/Karur Junction --> BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (6m ago)
Thursday Departure: Departed SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) @ 06:39 39m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore) @ 08:20 20m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S5 to S12 are unreserved between Mysuru - Bengaluru..Coach B2 will bw treated as ACC coach between Mysore and Bangalore and can be booked through current booking counters
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (12:17AM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 01, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.3/5 (106 votes)
cleanliness - good (18)
punctuality - good (19)
food - average (18)
ticket avbl - average (17)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (16)
safety - good (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 A1
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 TPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Karur Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. .
Travel Time: 7h 6m    7 halts    Distance: 338 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between TP/Tiruchchirappalli Fort and KRR/Karur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 22:00
(Avg 47m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KRR/Karur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:06 +1 night
(Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt.  

7 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Karur Junction and Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction -17:45+051-196.65216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:108.6
#2%--%KTMKutralam 17:55+517:56+61m11-187.96119mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#3%--%ADTAduturai 18:07+918:08+91m11-176.86922mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#4%--%KMUKumbakonam 18:18+1318:20+152m11-165.37232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1214.4
#5%--%PMLPapanasam 18:32+518:33+51m11-151.04732mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#6%--%TJThanjavur JunctionX 19:05+1419:10+145m11-126.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.4
#7%==%BALBudalur 19:24+2219:25+231m21-108.78461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1622.4
#8%==%TRBTiruverumbur 19:41+3319:42+331m21-86.31474mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#9/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 20:25+1620:35+3010m2,31-76.32586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:093.7
#10/--/TPTiruchchirappalli Fort 20:44+3220:45+331m11-72.65973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.2
#11/--/KLTKulitalai 21:19+4621:20+451m11-39.46290mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3839.4
#12/--/KRR»Karur Junction»X 21:58+4522:00+472m310.045 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.4
#13/--/PGRPugalur 22:19+4922:20+501m1114.443156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.5
#14/--/EDErode JunctionX↵¶ 23:30+3523:40+4710m2,4164.969174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.7
#15/==/SASalem JunctionX 00:32+4600:35+483m42124.640 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3866.1
#16%--%DPJDharmapuri 02:13+4502:15+462m12190.863466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.5
#17%--%HSRAHosur 03:43+4903:45+502m12283.262896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.1
#18%--%CRLMKarmelaram 04:19+5804:20+591m12318.443902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2417.3
#19/==/BNCEBengaluru East O 04:44+4704:45+471m12335.78914mSWRBengaluru-560005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:212.7
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. X 05:06+5105:10+514m12338.46927mSWRBengaluru-560046, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.3
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:50+2806:00+3410m5,62342.743906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#22/==/KGIKengeri 06:17+3806:18+381m32354.869802mSWRBengaluru - 560060, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1080.9
#23/==/MYAMandyaX 07:28+3707:30+372m22435.738674mSWRMandya 571401, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.6
#24/==/MYSMysuru Junction 08:40+26-3,62480.3-763mSWRMysuru - 570001 Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.