Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:47:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Front-facing; Small TB;
Entry# 709041-0

56876/Mayiladuthurai - Villupuram Passenger (UnReserved)
மயிலாடுதுறை - விழுப்புரம் பயணிகள்     मयिलाडुतुरै - विलुप्पुरम पैसेंजर

SY/Sirkazhi --> VM/Villupuram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 30, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Dec 30, 2013 (12:19PM)
Updated: Nov 05 2017 (19:34) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Sirkazhi and Villupuram Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 102 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:15
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SY/Sirkazhi 
Arrives @ 18:45
(Avg 5m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
VM/Villupuram Junction 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Sirkazhi and Villupuram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction -15:45+151-20.04116mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#2%--%NIDNidur 15:51+115:52+11m11-15.93613mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#3%--%ANPAnandatandavapuram 15:56+415:57+51m11-13.55610mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#4%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil 16:05+516:06+51m11-6.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#5%--%SY»Sirkazhi» 16:14+416:15+51m110.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.5
#6%--%CLNKollidam 16:24+516:25+61m119.5567mSRTamil Nadu 609102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.8
#7%--%VMPVallampadugai 16:28+616:29+61m1112.44710mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#8%--%CDMChidambaramX 16:35+616:40+55m1117.0588mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#9%--%KIIKille 16:46+816:47+81m1122.8515mSRNH 45A, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#10%--%POParangipettai 16:53+816:54+81m1128.0725mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#11%--%PUCPuduchattiram 17:00+917:01+91m1135.2584mSRTamil Nadu 608501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#12%--%ALPAlapakam 17:10+917:11+91m1143.9557mSRTamil Nadu 608801, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#13%--%CQSCapper Quarry 17:19+917:20+91m1151.2266mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:104.3
#14%--%CUPJCuddalore Port JunctionX 17:30+517:32+52m1155.5406mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 17:38+717:40+82m1159.65111mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#16%--%VKPVarakalpattu 17:46+817:47+81m1164.75514mSRState Highway 9, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#17%--%NPMNellikuppam 17:52+917:53+101m1169.35119mSRTamil Nadu 607105, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#18%--%MBUMelpattam BakkamXO 17:59+1018:00+101m1174.47921mSRTamil Nadu 607104, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#19%--%PRTPanrutiO 18:06+1318:07+141m2182.45227mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#20%--%TUYThiruthuraiyur 18:14+1418:15+141m1188.54737mSRThiruthuraiyur Railway Station Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#21%--%SXRSerndanur 18:22+1418:23+151m1193.92339mSRTamil Nadu 605103, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:228.4
#22%--%VMVillupuram Junction 18:45+5-61102.3-45mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.