Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:45:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 00:45:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1349362-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2115833-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199290-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Outer;
Entry# 2199290-2

53046/Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
ময়ুরাক্ষী ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     मयूराक्षी फस्ट पैसेंजर

RPH/Rampurhat Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanently addition of one general coach
Fri Dec 23, 2016 (09:02AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (01:18) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Rampurhat Junction and Howrah Junction is 82 km (28%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 5m    18 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 05:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RPH/Rampurhat Junction 
Arrives @ 11:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

18 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Rampurhat Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RPHRampurhat Junction» -05:30+3--10.06240mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#2/==/MLVMallarpur 05:42+805:43+81m--112.56147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#3/==/GHLEGadadharpur 05:51+905:52+91m2120.63952mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#4/==/SNTSainthia Junction 06:03+506:05+52m4127.97157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#5/==/SURISiuri 06:21+1806:22+181m2146.94572mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:129.1
#6/==/KOXKachujorX 06:34-06:35-1m1156.05376mERSuri, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.5
#7/==/CPLEChinpai 06:39+1606:40+161m1159.55279mERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#8/==/DUJDubrajpur 06:47+1706:48+171m1165.66294mERDubrajpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#9/==/PCRPanchra 06:54+1806:55+181m1171.84578mERBirbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#10/==/BMGABhimgara 07:03+1907:04+191m2177.73080mERBirbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.1
#11/==/PAWPandabeswar 07:10+1907:11+191m2180.84687mERPandabeshwar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#12/==/UKAUkhra 07:22+1907:23+191m1189.241109mERUkhra, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:106.8
#13/==/KJMEKajoragram 07:33+2007:34+201m1196.11489mERNear Andal, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#14/==/UDLAndal Junction 07:55+1007:58+123m61101.07085mERAndal, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:078.1
#15/==/OYRWariaX 08:05+1008:06+111m3,41109.14778mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:118.7
#16/==/DGRDurgapurX 08:17+1108:19+112m41117.87976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1215.8
#17/==/PANPanagarhX 08:31+1208:32+131m31133.65369mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5448.0
#18/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:26+2209:28+242m5,61181.66237mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0567.5
#19/==/BDCBandel JunctionX 10:33+2210:35+242m--1249.14014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#20/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 11:35+15-71288.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.