Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:22:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

19020A/Meerut Neemuch City Link Express
     मेरठ नीमच सिटी लिंक एक्सप्रेस

SBB/Sahibabad Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Restored to run on their proper route from 01.02.2011.
Fri Jan 28, 2011 (10:58PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sahibabad Junction and Bandra Terminus.
Travel Time: 31h 50m    69 halts    Distance: 1384 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 20:35
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SBB/Sahibabad Junction 
Arrives @ 04:25 +2 nights
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 

69 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Sahibabad Junction and Bandra Terminus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DDNDehradun -10:40---1-299.444648mNRPIN - 248001, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2719.9
#2/--/DWODoiwala 11:07-11:09-2m11-279.643485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2920.7
#3%==%RWLRaiwala Junction 11:38-11:40-2m--1-258.820357mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.5
#4%==%MOTCMotichur 12:00-12:02-2m--1-252.312315mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:234.6
#5%==%HWHaridwar 12:25-12:55-30m--1-247.760293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6%==%JWPJwalapur 12:59-13:01-2m--1-243.726291mNRPIN 249407, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:5423.1
#7%==%LRJLaksar Junction 13:55-14:20-25m--1-220.660239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#8/==/RKRoorkee 14:38-14:40-2m--1-202.630 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:1034.7
#9/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 15:50-16:20-30m--1-167.969278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3034.3
#10%==%DBDDeoband 16:50-16:52-2m--1-133.629 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5024.0
#11%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar 17:42-17:44-2m--1-109.674247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#12/==/KATKhatauli 18:02-18:04-2m--1-87.479242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#13/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 18:26-18:28-2m--1-58.322230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.3
#14/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 18:40-19:20-40m--1-54.084227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1419.6
#15/==/MDNRModinagar 19:34-19:36-2m--1-34.467222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/MUDMuradnagar 19:45-19:47-2m--1-24.454221mNRUttar Pradesh 201206, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#17/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad 20:00-20:02-2m--1-12.617216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.9
#18/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 20:23-20:25-2m--1-6.851216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#19/==/SBB»Sahibabad Junction» 20:33-20:35-2m--10.024209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4016.3
#20/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 21:15-21:55-40m--116.358210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#21/==/TKDTuglakabad 22:06-22:08-2m--126.952216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#22/==/FDBFaridabad 22:20-22:22-2m--137.243207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#23/==/BVHBallabh Garh 22:33-22:35-2m--145.015204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations01:2621.2
#24/==/PWLPalwal 00:01-00:03-2m--266.385199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#25/==/KSVKosi Kalan 00:33-00:35-2m--2108.841189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0041.5
#26/==/MTJMathura Junction 01:35-01:45-10m--2150.267181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3033.5
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 02:15-02:20-5m--2183.7101173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#28/==/BXNBayana Junction 02:45-02:50-5m--2225.770199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2832.9
#29/==/HANHindaun City 03:18-03:20-2m--2258.676228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#30/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 03:28-03:30-2m--2268.751241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4034.2
#31/==/GGCGangapur City 04:10-04:15-5m--2302.973269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.9
#32/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara 04:29-04:31-2m--2319.867249mWCRPin-322203, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1516.7
#33/==/MLZMalarna 04:46-04:48-2m--2336.656237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3230.1
#34/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 05:20-05:25-5m--2366.695265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2336.4
#35/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 05:48-05:50-2m--2403.182247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#36/==/LKELakheri 05:58-06:00-2m--2413.975225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3847.2
#37/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan 06:38-06:40-2m--2461.259244mWCRDist. Bundi 323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:087.8
#38/==/GQLGurla Junction 06:48-06:50-2m--2469.013 WCRDist. Kota 323803, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:255.5
#39/==/KOTAKota Junction 07:15-07:45-30m--2474.535 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:169.2
#40/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav 08:01-08:03-2m--2483.786276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2738.6
#41/==/DARADara 08:30-08:32-2m--2522.353355mWCRDara station National Highway 52, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1614.2
#42/==/MKXMorak 08:48-08:50-2m--2536.547336mWCRDistt.Kota 326517, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#43/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction 09:03-09:05-2m--2546.854359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#44/==/JHWJhalawar Road 09:18-09:20-2m--2558.455362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1816.5
#45/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 09:38-09:40-2m--2574.975383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#46/==/GOHGaroth 09:58-10:00-2m--2597.525442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2510.6
#47/==/SGZShamgarh 10:25-10:30-5m--2608.169465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.7
#48/==/SVASuwasra 10:42-10:44-2m--2621.966455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#49/==/CMUChau Mahla 10:58-11:00-2m--2637.235425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2414.1
#50/==/THURThuria 11:24-11:26-2m--2651.323432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#51/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot 11:48-11:50-2m--2659.857446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#52/==/LNRLuni Richha 12:03-12:05-2m--2672.228471mWCRAlote Pin - 457114, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.6
#53/==/MEPMahidpur Road 12:28-12:30-2m--2682.826492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4017.1
#54/==/NADNagda Junction 13:10-13:20-10m--2700.075468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#55/==/KUHKhachrod 13:31-13:33-2m--2713.748498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.5
#56/==/RNHRunkhera 13:46-13:48-2m--2724.164485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#57/==/BODBangrod 13:55-13:57-2m--2731.533488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:189.8
#58/==/RTMRatlam Junction 14:15-14:35-20m--2741.485495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1926.9
#59/==/RTIRaoti 14:54-14:56-2m--2768.371409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#60/==/BOGBhairongarh 15:06-15:08-2m--2780.140373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#61/==/BMIBamnia 15:17-15:19-2m--2786.250395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#62/==/AGRAmargarh 15:24-15:26-2m--2790.371411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#63/==/PCNPanch Pipila 15:34-15:36-2m--2799.864370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#64/==/THDRThandla Road 15:49-15:51-2m--2813.649319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#65/==/MGNMeghnagar 16:01-16:03-2m--2821.858321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.6
#66/==/ANASAnas 16:18-16:20-2m--2836.359289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#67/==/BIOBordi 16:28-16:30-2m--2844.243290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1510.7
#68/==/DHDDahod 16:45-16:50-5m--2854.971314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2832.9
#69/==/LMKLimkheda 17:18-17:20-2m--2887.852205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#70/==/PPDPiplod 17:29-17:31-2m--2895.765209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#71/==/SATSant Road 17:42-17:44-2m--2907.627166mWR389120, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4620.5
#72/==/GDAGodhra Junction 18:30-18:35-5m--2928.158121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#73/==/KRSAKharsaliya 18:46-18:48-2m--2938.785107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0912.8
#74/==/DRLDerol 18:57-18:59-2m--2951.56887mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#75/==/CPNChampaner Road 19:10-19:12-2m--2964.07589mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#76/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 19:21-19:23-2m--2975.24367mWRVadodara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3726.6
#77/==/BRCVadodara Junction 20:00-20:10-10m--21001.87837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.8
#78/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan 20:33-20:35-2m--21031.66430mWRKarjan, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#79/==/BHBharuch Junction 21:13-21:15-2m--21072.44320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:139.3
#80/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 21:28-21:30-2m--21081.75020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0049.8
#81/==/STSurat 22:30-22:38-8m--21131.67518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2429.8
#82/==/NVSNavsari 23:02-23:04-2m--21161.47414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#83/==/BIMBilimora Junction 23:21-23:23-2m--21182.43611mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3018.1
#84/==/BLValsad 23:53-23:55-2m--21200.53912mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4026.2
#85/==/VAPIVapi 00:35-00:37-2m--31226.75827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:2581.5
#86/==/PLGPalghar 02:02-02:04-2m--31308.23319mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5731.1
#87/==/VRVirar 03:01-03:03-2m--31339.4499mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3225.9
#88/==/BVIBorivali 03:35-03:37-2m--31365.32318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4818.4
#89/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 04:25----31383.7- WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.