Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:30:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:30:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343017-0

55819/Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger (UnReserved)
     मेंदीपथार - गुवाहाटी पैसेंजर

MNDP/Mendi Pathar --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
  
  
Inaugural Run
Sat Nov 29, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Nov 28, 2014 (02:53PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (15:08) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
DDNI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mendi Pathar and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 129 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MNDP/Mendi Pathar 
Arrives @ 11:30
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Mendi Pathar and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MNDPMendi Pathar» -07:00-110.03965mNFRDist - North Garo Hills, Meghalaya
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#2|--|NOLBNolbari 07:14-07:15-1m119.04085mNFRTin Ali Laila, Meghalaya
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#3|--|DDNIDudhnoiXO 07:30-08:00-30m--119.15550mNFRDudhnoi Railway Station, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#4!==!AMGAAmjonga 08:11-08:12-1m1129.15651mNFRAmjonga Road, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#5!==!RGJIRangjuliX 08:23-08:24-1m1139.45551mNFRDist - Goalpara Pin - 783130, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#6!==!DPRADhup Dhara 08:34-08:35-1m1148.65749mNFRNational Highway 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#7!==!SNCASingra 08:45-08:46-1m1158.15451mNFRSingra Bridge, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#8!==!BOKOBokoXO 08:55-08:56-1m1166.31648mNFRNational Highway 37, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:307.8
#9!==!BMGNBamuni Gaon 09:26-09:27-1m1174.04649mNFRDist. Kamrup (R), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1511.6
#10!==!CGONChaygaon 09:42-09:43-1m1185.65448mNFRDist; Kamrup, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#11!==!MRZAMirza 09:57-09:58-1m1198.34149mNFRDist - Kamrup, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#12!==!AZAAzara 10:14-10:15-1m--1109.33252mNFRGuwahati 781017, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2513.3
#13!==!KYQKamakhya Junction 10:40-10:42-2m--1122.6852mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:486.6
#14|==|GHYGuwahati• 11:30----1129.2-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.