Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 02:29:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1944017-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003999-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543180-0

13021/Mithila Express
মিথিলা এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिला एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> RXL/Raxaul Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 43m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Fish Meal
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The 2nd coach is a Military Coach
Sun Jun 18, 2017 (03:23PM)
Updated: Feb 04 2017 (10:21) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 2 Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - poor (5)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
MIL
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 SGL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction is 13 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 40m    40 halts    Distance: 693 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:45 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 08:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RXL/Raxaul Junction 

40 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Raxaul Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -15:45+8810.05110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2319.6
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 16:08+1716:09+221m3119.61311mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.4
#3/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 16:20+1616:25+135m4122.07212mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#4/==/CGRChandan Nagar 16:34+1416:35+151m3132.83416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:126.8
#5/==/BDCBandel Junction 16:47+1316:52+145m1139.55214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1867.5
#6/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 18:10+618:14+94m21107.18737mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#7/==/PANPanagarh 18:47+1818:48+191m21155.05969mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#8/==/DGRDurgapurXO 19:04+1719:09+145m31170.86576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.7
#9/==/OYRWaria 19:17+1719:18+181m21179.54978mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:108.1
#10/==/UDLAndal Junction 19:28+1619:30+172m11187.65385mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#11/==/RNGRaniGanj 19:38+2019:39+211m21194.746100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2418.3
#12/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 20:03+1620:08+205m41213.044114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.8
#13/==/STNSitarampur Junction 20:20+2320:22+252m31221.965139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.9
#14/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 20:33+2920:34+291m21233.830191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.5
#15/==/CRJChittaranjan 20:43+2720:46+263m31238.262182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1414.5
#16/==/JMTJamtaraX 21:00+2621:01+271m11252.759202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1817.8
#17/==/VDSVidyasagarX 21:19+2621:20+271m11270.463251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#18/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 21:43+2921:47+294m21294.673254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#19/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 22:11+2622:16+255m21323.641270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0544.3
#20/==/JAJJhajhaX 23:21+2123:26+245m21367.982142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3953.2
#21/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 00:05+4000:10+375m22421.22654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3039.2
#22/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 01:40+4502:00+4820m82460.43749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.4
#23/==/TGATeghraX 02:12+5202:13+541m22467.84547mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.9
#24/==/BCABachhwara Junction 02:25+5402:26+551m32476.74849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#25/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 02:40+5402:41+551m12487.97151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.1
#26/==/UJPUjiarpurX 02:53+5702:54+591m--2502.02651mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:219.2
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 03:15+5303:20+535m72511.23151mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:126.3
#28/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram 03:32+5403:33+561m--2517.55551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#29/==/KRBPKhudiram B PusaX 03:41+5503:42+571m22524.84952mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.3
#30/==/DUBHDubaha 03:51+5603:52+571m--2532.24554mECR848125, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#31/==/DOLDholiX 04:00+5704:01+581m22538.25155mECR843105, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#32/==/SIHOSihoX 04:09+5804:10+591m12545.05853mECRPin 843119, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#33/==/SLTSilout 04:18+5904:19+1:001m12552.83858mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#34/==/NRPANarayanpur AnantX 04:28+5904:29+1:001m22558.51156mECRMuzaffarpur-4, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:264.8
#35/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 04:55+5005:15+4720m12563.36557mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#36|--|MTRMotipur 05:39+1:0805:41+1:092m12589.55761mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.4
#37|--|MAIMehsiX 05:55+1:1805:57+1:242m12602.95765mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.5
#38|--|CAAChakia 06:06+1:3506:08+1:362m12611.47166mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.1
#39|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari 06:35+1:4906:40+1:505m12643.56272mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#40|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX 07:00+1:5807:25+1:5525m12664.16974mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41%--%RGHRamgarhwa 07:38+2:0507:40+2:012m12679.21975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4514.2
#42%--%RXLRaxaul Junction• 08:25+1:40-12693.3-86mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.