Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 08:44:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 690691-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1986670-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2133282-0

13156/Mithilanchal Express
মিথিলাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস     मिथिलांचल एक्सप्रेस

SMI/Sitamarhi Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with a extra 3AC coach
Tue May 30, 2017 (01:30AM)
Aug 21 departure has been DIVERTED between SMI/Sitamarhi Junction and SPJ/Samastipur Junction
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (21:03) by Yuva Rahul^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
AB2
  6
AB1
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata is 12 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 14h 50m    17 halts    Distance: 620 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ASN/Asansol Junction and BWN/Barddhaman Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:55 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
 M   F 
SMI/Sitamarhi Junction 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# --
  T   S
KOAA/Kolkata 

17 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Kolkata

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%SMISitamarhi Junction» -12:55+11--10.05269mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2925.1
#2%--%JNRJanakpur Road 13:24+1213:26+132m1125.16261mECR843320, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.3
#3%--%JGAJogiara 13:34+1613:36+162m--133.46257mECR847101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#4%--%KMLKamtaul 13:47+1913:49+192m--144.74556mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3123.2
#5%--%DBGDarbhanga Junction 14:20+2214:30+2210m2167.93655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#6!%%!%LSILaheria SaraiX 14:38+2414:40+242m1172.84055mECR846001, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4832.4
#7!%%!%SPJSamastipur JunctionX 15:28+2215:48+1320m31105.26451mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2223.3
#8/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai 16:10+2016:12+202m21128.54351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3827.5
#9/==/BJUBarauni JunctionX 16:50+1617:00+2010m61156.02849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:2237.9
#10/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionO 18:22+1618:24+192m11193.95452mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0154.6
#11/==/JAJJhajha 19:25+1519:35+1710m--1248.483142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.3
#12/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 20:07+5120:12+535m11292.770270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 20:37+5620:42+545m31321.787254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.4
#14/==/CRJChittaranjan 21:21+1:0321:22+1:041m21378.122182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0825.2
#15/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 22:30+3422:50+4220m51403.472114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#16/==/DGRDurgapurX 23:25+3623:27+372m41445.54176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:3363.8
#17/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 01:00+2401:05+265m52509.34937mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3375.8
#18/==/NHNaihati Junction 02:38+2502:40+252m22585.13216mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0534.9
#19/==/KOAAKolkata• 03:45+10---2620.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.