Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 08:10:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

53050/Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger
মোকামা - হাওড়া ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     मोकामा - हावड़ा फ़ास्ट पैसेंजर

MKA/Mokama --> GHR/Gidhaur

Refresh Live Status (6h 38m ago)
Friday Departure: Reached NMC/Nimcha @ 01:31 4h 26m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived HWH/Howrah Junction @ 06:34 3h 34m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Originate from kiul from 10.02.18 to 19.02.18 due to ni work at Mokama.
Thu Feb 08, 2018 (06:27PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-catering available at JSME, ASN, RNG and DGR
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (06:45) by Chennai Super Kings^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - poor (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 D1
  6
 S1
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mokama and Gidhaur.
Travel Time: 2h 32m    12 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:10
(Avg 1h 59m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MKA/Mokama 
Arrives @ 14:42
(Avg 2h 57m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GHR/Gidhaur 

12 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Mokama and Gidhaur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MKA»Mokama» -12:10+1:59110.03848mECR803302, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#2/==/ANAHAunta HaltX 12:16-12:18-2m113.83745mECRPanchmahla, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:074.3
#3/==/HTZHathidah Junction 12:25+2:0312:30+2:025m118.16250mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#4/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 12:34+2:0412:36+2:072m--112.23346mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#5/==/BRYABarhiyaX 12:46+2:0612:51+2:065m1117.83047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:199.5
#6/==/MKBMankatha 13:10+2:0613:11+2:171m--127.24247mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#7/==/LKRLuckeesarai JunctionX 13:19+2:2013:24+2:215m1132.81352mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.3
#8/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 13:30+2:2213:40+2:3110m4134.23554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:127.0
#9/==/BSQPBansipur 13:52+2:3213:54+2:322m--141.25557mECRKiul, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:076.4
#10/==/MNPMananpur 14:01+2:3714:03+2:412m--147.65065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/BFMBhalui 14:09+2:4314:11+2:432m--152.53965mECRmananpur road, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:149.1
#12/==/JMUJamuiX 14:25+2:4514:27+2:502m2161.78181mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#13/==/CUXChauraX 14:33+2:5614:35+2:552m1169.75590mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#14/==/GHRGidhaur 14:42+2:5714:44+2:592m2176.244107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#15/==/DPXDadpurX 14:50+3:0014:52+3:002m--180.615116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:286.9
#16/==/JAJJhajhaX 15:20+2:4115:30+2:5610m--187.446142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#17/==/NRGONarganjo Halt 15:41+3:0115:42+3:011m--195.839184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1610.5
#18/==/STLSimultalaX 15:58+3:0015:59+3:021m--1106.347246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#19/==/LHBLahabonX 16:12+3:0016:13+3:001m--1116.419259mERH C Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4715.2
#20/==/JSMEJasidih JunctionX 17:00+2:4317:05+2:445m11131.745270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#21/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini 17:11+2:4417:12+2:441m--1136.249253mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#22/==/SNQSankarpurX 17:17+2:4517:18+2:451m--1140.260235mERPin - 814152, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#23/==/MUWMathurapurX 17:27+2:4517:28+2:451m--1149.340260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.4
#24/==/MDPMadhupur JunctionX 17:45+2:4317:50+2:505m--1160.760254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#25/==/JRWJoramow 18:00+2:4918:01+2:491m--1170.646208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#26/==/MNCMadankataX 18:08+2:4418:09+2:481m--1175.960209mERPin - 815353, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#27/==/VDSVidyasagarX 18:18+2:4818:19+2:511m--1184.963251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#28/==/JMTJamtara 18:36+2:5018:37+2:521m21202.639202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2214.5
#29/==/CRJChittaranjanX 18:59+2:4619:01+2:542m11217.144182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#30/==/RNPRRupnarayanpurX 19:07+2:5219:08+2:541m11221.544191mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#31/==/SLSSalanpurXO 19:18+2:5219:19+2:561m11228.85155mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:564.6
#32/==/STNSitarampur JunctionX 20:15+2:0820:17+2:172m41233.456139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#33/==/BCQBarachak JunctionX 20:21+2:2320:22+2:241m--1237.138127mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#34/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 20:30+2:2520:50+2:2120m5,61242.252114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#35/==/KPKKalipahari 20:56+2:3020:57+2:311m3,41247.546106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.1
#36/==/RNGRaniGanj 21:14+2:2821:19+2:285m31260.653100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#37/==/UDLAndal Junction 21:27+2:2821:35+2:228m31267.66185mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:088.1
#38/==/OYRWariaX 21:43+2:2421:44+2:251m--1275.84378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.7
#39/==/DGRDurgapurX 21:56+2:2222:01+2:205m51284.45676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#40/==/PANPanagarhX 22:18+2:1922:19+2:201m--1300.26269mERKaksa, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#41/==/MNAEMankarX 22:29+2:1922:30+2:201m--1310.53264mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4624.6
#42/==/KANKhana JunctionX 23:16+1:5923:17+2:001m41335.15642mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 23:31+2:0123:46+1:5315m51348.27036mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5867.5
#44/==/BDCBandel Junction 00:44+2:1800:54+2:1310m32415.73814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#45/==/CNSChuchura 01:00+2:1301:01+2:131m12419.53615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#46/==/CGRChandan Nagar 01:06+2:1501:07+2:151m12422.55916mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#47/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 01:18+2:1701:23+2:145m62433.23712mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#48/==/SRPShrirampur 01:27+2:1501:28+2:161m12435.74211mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1611.1
#49/==/BLYBallyX 01:44+2:1301:45+2:131m12446.878mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:158.4
#50/==/HWHHowrah Junction 03:00+1:53-1,22455.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.