Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:45:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03265/Mokama-Patna Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     मोकामा-पटना फास्ट पैसेंजर स्पेशल

MKA/Mokama --> BKG/Banka Ghat

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mokama and Banka Ghat.
Travel Time: 1h 33m    8 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:05
Platform# --
      S
MKA/Mokama 
Arrives @ 18:38
Platform# --
      S
BKG/Banka Ghat 

8 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Mokama and Banka Ghat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MKA»Mokama» -17:05---10.04448mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#2/==/MORMor 17:15-17:16-1m--17.37048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.2
#3/==/PHKPunarakh 17:23-17:24-1m--115.56151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#4/==/BARHBarh 17:34-17:35-1m--125.86849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/ATLAthmal Gola 17:43-17:45-2m--134.86852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 17:53-17:55-2m--143.85453mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/KWOKarauta 18:05-18:06-1m--152.83552mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.9
#8/==/KOOKhusropur 18:16-18:17-1m--158.73953mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:138.4
#9/==/FUTFatuha Junction 18:30-18:32-2m--167.15854mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#10/==/BKGBanka Ghat 18:38-18:39-1m--172.93456mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.2
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb 18:50-18:52-2m--179.11458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12/==/GZHGulzarbagh 19:05-19:07-2m--182.13255mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#13/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 19:15-19:17-2m--186.31255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:132.6
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction 19:30----188.9-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.