Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:20:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03265/Mokama-Patna Fast Passenger Special (UnReserved)
     मोकामा-पटना फास्ट पैसेंजर स्पेशल

PHK/Punarakh --> BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Punarakh and Bakhtiyarpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 29m    2 halts    Distance: 28 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 17:24
Platform# --
      S
PHK/Punarakh 
Arrives @ 17:53
Platform# --
      S
BKP/Bakhtiyarpur Junction 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Punarakh and Bakhtiyarpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MKAMokama -17:05---1-15.54448mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:107.3
#2/==/MORMor 17:15-17:16-1m--1-8.27048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.2
#3/==/PHK»Punarakh» 17:23-17:24-1m--10.06151mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#4/==/BARHBarh 17:34-17:35-1m--110.26849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/ATLAthmal Gola 17:43-17:45-2m--119.36852mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 17:53-17:55-2m--128.35453mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:109.0
#7/==/KWOKarauta 18:05-18:06-1m--137.33552mECR803202, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:105.9
#8/==/KOOKhusropur 18:16-18:17-1m--143.23953mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:138.4
#9/==/FUTFatuha Junction 18:30-18:32-2m--151.65854mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#10/==/BKGBanka Ghat 18:38-18:39-1m--157.43456mECRPatna, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:116.2
#11/==/PNCPatna Saheb 18:50-18:52-2m--163.61458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#12/==/GZHGulzarbagh 19:05-19:07-2m--166.63255mECRPatna, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#13/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 19:15-19:17-2m--170.81255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:132.6
#14/==/PNBEPatna Junction 19:30----173.4-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.