Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:48:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

214EC/Mokameh Howrah Passenger (UnReserved)
Mokameh হাওড়া যাত্রী     मोकामा हावड़ा पैसेंजर

GHR/Gidhaur --> MDP/Madhupur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Gidhaur and Madhupur Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 34m    7 halts    Distance: 85 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 14:33
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHR/Gidhaur 
Arrives @ 17:07
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDP/Madhupur Junction 

7 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Gidhaur and Madhupur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MKAMokama -12:20---1-76.22948mECR803302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:178.1
#2/==/HTZHathidah Junction 12:37-12:38-1m--1-68.14950mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#3/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction 12:43-12:44-1m--1-64.04246mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#4/==/BRYABarhiya 12:52-12:53-1m--1-58.44047mECRBarahiya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:149.5
#5/==/MKBMankatha 13:07-13:08-1m--1-49.05647mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#6/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction 13:14-13:15-1m--1-43.3752mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:111.3
#7/==/KIULKiul Junction 13:26-13:35-9m--1-42.03854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:117.0
#8/==/BSQPBansipur 13:46-13:47-1m--1-35.04857mECRKiul, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9/==/MNPMananpur 13:55-13:56-1m--1-28.64365mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10/==/BFMBhalui 14:03-14:04-1m--1-23.66165mECRmananpur road, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:099.1
#11/==/JMUJamui 14:13-14:14-1m--1-14.55481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#12/==/CUXChaura 14:23-14:24-1m--1-6.54890mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#13/==/GHR»Gidhaur» 14:32-14:33-1m--10.053107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#14/==/DPXDadpur 14:38-14:39-1m--14.420116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:216.9
#15/==/JAJJhajha 15:00-15:20-20m--111.241142mECRJhajha, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2818.9
#16/==/STLSimultala 15:48-15:49-1m--130.261246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#17/==/LHBLahabon 15:59-16:00-1m--140.342259mERH C Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2215.2
#18/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 16:22-16:27-5m--155.545270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#19/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini 16:33-16:34-1m--160.052253mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#20/==/MUWMathurapur 16:49-16:50-1m--173.140260mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1711.4
#21/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 17:07-17:12-5m--184.651254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#22/==/MNCMadankata 17:30-17:31-1m--199.823209mERPin - 815353, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:238.9
#23/==/VDSVidyasagar 17:54-17:55-1m--1108.729251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3717.8
#24/==/JMTJamtara 18:32-18:33-1m--1126.548202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1814.5
#25/==/CRJChittaranjan 18:51-19:20-29m--1140.944182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:064.4
#26/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur 19:26-19:27-1m--1145.326191mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:177.3
#27/==/SLSSalanpur 19:44-19:45-1m--1152.718155mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:154.6
#28/==/STNSitarampur Junction 20:00-20:02-2m--1157.232139mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#29/==/BCQBarachak Junction 20:09-20:10-1m--1161.015127mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:205.1
#30/==/ASNAsansol Junction 20:30-20:50-20m--1166.152114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#31/==/KPKKalipahari 20:56-20:57-1m--1171.346106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1713.1
#32/==/RNGRaniGanj 21:14-21:19-5m--1184.453100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:087.1
#33/==/UDLAndal Junction 21:27-21:35-8m--1191.56185mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:088.1
#34/==/OYRWaria 21:43-21:44-1m--1199.64378mERDurgapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.7
#35/==/DGRDurgapur 21:56-22:01-5m--1208.35676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1715.8
#36/==/PANPanagarh 22:18-22:19-1m--1224.13869mERKaksa, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5534.8
#37/==/KANKhana Junction 23:14-23:15-1m--1258.93942mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2013.1
#38/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 23:35-23:50-15m--1272.0-36mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:0337.7
#39/==/MNAEMankar 23:53-23:54-1m--1309.79364mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
23 intermediate stations01:08105.2
#40/==/BDCBandel Junction 01:02-01:12-10m--2414.93814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#41/==/CNSChuchura 01:18-01:19-1m--2418.73615mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#42/==/CGRChandan Nagar 01:24-01:25-1m--2421.73416mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1910.7
#43/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 01:44-01:45-1m--2432.41612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:092.4
#44/==/SRPShrirampur 01:54-01:55-1m--2434.93911mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1711.1
#45/==/BLYBally 02:12-02:13-1m--2446.0118mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:478.4
#46/==/HWHHowrah Junction 03:00----2454.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.