Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 04:50:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

64553/Moradabad - Anand Vihar Terminal MEMU
مرادآباد - آنند وہار مےمو     मुरादाबाद - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल मेमू

AMRO/Amroha --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (16h 40m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed MFH/Mahrauli @ 11:47 2h 58m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Mar 19, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled till 31.03.2018
Mon Mar 12, 2018 (09:54PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (17:03) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 2.5/5 (1 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Amroha and Anand Vihar Terminal.
Travel Time: 3h 21m    17 halts    Distance: 123 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:19
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AMRO/Amroha 
Arrives @ 09:40
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Amroha and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MBMoradabad Junction -05:35---1-30.534196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.3
#2/==/LDPLodhipur Bishanpur 05:48-05:49-1m--1-23.250198mNRHarthala Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/==/HKPHakimpur 05:55-05:56-1m--1-18.245201mNRSH 78, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#4/==/CKLTChak Kali Lait 06:02-06:03-1m--1-13.853203mNR244221, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5/==/KIVKaialsaX 06:09-06:10-1m--1-8.564212mNR244221, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#6/==/AMRO»Amroha»X 06:18-06:19-1m--10.064216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#7/==/KFPRKafurpur 06:30-06:31-1m--111.741216mNRRajabpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#8/==/MHHRMahesra 06:37-06:38-1m--115.853215mNRNH 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#9/==/GJLGajraula Junction 06:46-06:47-1m--122.966213mNRGujraula, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#10/==/KHEKankather 06:54-06:55-1m--130.647204mNRNational Highway 24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#11/==/GGBGarhmuktesar BridgeX 07:03-07:04-1m1136.850202mNRNH-24, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#12/==/GMSGarhmuktesar 07:12-07:13-1m--143.558220mNRGarhmukteshwar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#13/==/SMBLSimbhooli 07:23-07:24-1m--153.132217mNRSimbhauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.9
#14/==/QXRKuchesar Road 07:37-07:38-1m--160.149216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#15/==/BBOBabugarhX 07:45-07:46-1m--165.739219mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#16/==/HPUHapur Junction 07:58-08:00-2m--173.551216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#17/==/KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt 08:08-08:09-1m--180.344216mNRHapur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#18/==/PKWPilkhuaX 08:15-08:17-2m--184.753217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#19/==/DSDasna 08:31-08:32-1m--197.026215mNRPIN 201015, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#20/==/AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar 08:38-08:39-1m--199.623214mNRAdhyatmik, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#21/==/MFHMahrauliX 08:48-08:49-1m--1103.027215mNRUttar Pradesh 201002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.3
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 09:05-09:07-2m--1110.351216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#23/==/SBBSahibabad Junction 09:15-09:16-1m11117.114209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:245.8
#24/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal 09:40--71122.9-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.