Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:32:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

54315⇒64565/Moradabad - Saharanpur MEMU
مراد آباد - سہارنپور میمو     मुरादाबाद - सहारनपुर मेमू

LRJ/Laksar Junction --> RK/Roorkee

Refresh Live Status (1h 38m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived SRE/Saharanpur Junction @ 01:35 2h 25m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 27, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Nov 16, 2013 (05:53PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (16:39) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
GZB WAP5
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Laksar Junction and Roorkee.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    3 halts    Distance: 18 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 21:35
(Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
LRJ/Laksar Junction 
Arrives @ 22:08
(Avg 53m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RK/Roorkee 

3 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Laksar Junction and Roorkee

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MBMoradabad Junction -17:55+1061-140.627196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:125.5
#2/==/HRHHarthala 18:07+1818:08+191m--1-135.149206mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#3/==/AWPAghwanpurX 18:15+2018:16+231m11-129.439211mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.6
#4/==/MTBMatlabpur 18:31+2318:32+231m11-119.852216mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#5/==/KNTKanthX 18:42+2318:43+241m--1-111.156219mNRDist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#6/==/MWEMewa Nawada 18:50+2418:51+261m--1-104.640221mNRSahaspur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#7/==/SEOSeohara 19:06+2519:07+271m--1-94.550228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#8/==/CAJChakraj MalX 19:15+2719:16+281m--1-87.853229mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#9/==/DPRDhampur 19:24+2719:25+301m--1-80.745236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#10/==/HBWHabibwala 19:32+3019:33+301m--1-75.448239mNRHabibwala, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#11/==/PNIPuraini 19:40+3019:41+331m11-69.849246mNRDhampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#12/==/NGGNaginaX 19:48+3419:49+441m--1-64.166248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.9
#13/==/BEKBundkiX 19:58+4419:59+441m11-54.150255mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#14/==/MSDRMurshadpurX 20:06+4520:07+461m11-48.330269mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#15/==/NBDNajibabad Junction 20:20+4420:40+3020m21-41.758268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#16/==/FZLFazalpur 20:46+3220:47+321m--1-36.047264mNRPIN 246731, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#17/==/MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction 20:54+3120:55+341m--1-30.552257mNRJunction Point - NBD/LRJ/BJO, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#18/==/CNKChandokX 21:03+3421:04+341m--1-23.752256mNRPIN 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#19/==/BLWBalawali 21:12+3421:13+381m--1-16.751244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#20/==/RSIRaisiX 21:23+3721:24+381m--1-8.255234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#21/==/LRJ»Laksar Junction» 21:33+3921:35+442m310.039239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:085.3
#22/==/DSNIDausni 21:43+4221:44+441m--15.349244mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#23/==/LDRLandaura 21:50+4521:52+502m--110.261260mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#24/==/DNRADhanderaO 21:57+4821:58+551m--115.217267mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:102.8
#25/==/RKRoorkee 22:08+5322:09+571m3118.040 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#26/==/IQBIqbalpurX 22:20+5522:21+591m--125.445270mNRNational Highway 73, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#27/==/CDLChodiala 22:30+5822:31+1:021m--132.148275mNRMDR 163W, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#28/==/SNKESunehti KharkhariX 22:38+1:0122:39+1:021m--137.734275mNRSunehti Kharkhr, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.1
#29/==/BAEBaliakheri 22:48+5922:49+1:101m--142.729276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#30/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 23:10+1:36---152.7-278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.