Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 23:41:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

9270A/Motihari Porbandar Express
Motihari પોરબંદર     मोतिहारी पोरबंदर एक्सप्रेस

SGL/Sagauli Junction --> SPN/Shahjahanpur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sagauli Junction and Shahjahanpur.
Travel Time: 13h 56m    6 halts    Distance: 643 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 16:49
Platform# --
S      
SGL/Sagauli Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
SPN/Shahjahanpur 

6 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Sagauli Junction and Shahjahanpur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1 MKIMotihari -16:30---1-21.07473mECRMotihari, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#2 SGL»Sagauli Junction» 16:47-16:49-2m--10.06874mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2022.7
#3!%%!%BTHBettiah 17:09-17:10-1m--122.74479mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5036.7
#4!%%!%NKENarkatiaganj Junction 18:00-18:05-5m--159.465 ECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#5!%%!%BUGBagaha 18:43-18:45-2m--1100.63794mECR845101, Bihar
14 intermediate stations02:55108.3
#6/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 21:40-22:00-20m--1208.95184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:00151.9
#7/==/GDGonda Junction 01:00-01:05-5m--2360.835111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations03:20117.5
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 04:25-04:35-10m--2478.376124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:10164.6
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur 06:45-06:50-5m--2642.971157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0070.7
#10/==/BEBareilly Junction 07:50-07:55-5m--2713.657174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.3
#11/==/MBMoradabad Junction 09:30-09:40-10m--2804.050196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:15161.2
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 12:55-13:10-15m--2965.118219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.4
#13/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 13:25-13:27-2m--2969.539223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#14/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 13:42-13:43-1m--2979.260219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#15%==%GGNGurgaon 14:00-14:01-1m--2996.364219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:4851.3
#16/==/RERewari Junction 14:49-14:50-1m--21047.688246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5174.5
#17/==/AWRAlwar Junction 15:41-15:42-1m--21122.172272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5160.9
#18!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction 16:33-16:34-1m--21183.052283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:4490.2
#19%==%JPJaipur Junction 18:18-18:50-32m--21273.245436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations03:00134.7
#20%==%AIIAjmer Junction 21:50-22:13-23m--21407.966480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:07140.0
#21%==%MJMarwar Junction 00:20-00:22-2m--31547.977267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:09165.4
#22!%%!%ABRAbu Road 02:31-02:41-10m--31713.334264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3352.6
#23!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 04:14-04:15-1m--31765.943216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
31 intermediate stations03:05133.3
#24/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 07:20-07:50-30m--31899.25851mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0765.2
#25%==%VGViramgam Junction 08:57-08:58-1m--31964.44729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2465.5
#26|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 10:22-10:23-1m--32029.84972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations02:22116.1
#27!==!RJTRajkot Junction 12:45-12:53-8m--32145.969126mWRRajkot, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1484.5
#28|--|JAMJamnagar 14:07-14:08-1m--32230.44212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations03:02128.6
#29|--|PBRPorbandar 17:10----32359.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.