Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:21:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2239765-0

63228/Mughal Sarai -Patna MEMU
مغل سرائے - پٹنہ معمئ     मुगल सराय - पटना मेमू

BEA/Bihiya --> ARA/Ara Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Halts at every station. Including Halts not mentioned in the TT
Mon Jul 24, 2017 (05:31PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (06:54) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
All ECR MEMU have RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bihiya and Ara Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 37m    2 halts    Distance: 21 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 20:08
(Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BEA/Bihiya 
Arrives @ 20:45
(Avg 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ARA/Ara Junction 

2 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Bihiya and Ara Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction -15:35+524,5,81-140.73684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#2/==/KCAKuchmanX 15:52+1:0615:53+1:071m11-130.47780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#3/==/SLDSakaldihaXO 15:59+1:0816:00+1:121m11-122.75182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#4/==/DHADheenaX 16:16+1:1116:17+1:141m11-109.15374mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#5/==/ZNAZamaniaX 16:31+1:1616:32+1:171m11-96.75676mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#6/==/DRVDarauli 16:39+1:1716:40+1:231m11-90.25270mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:48+1:2316:50+1:252m11-83.212072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:048.0
#8/==/BWHBhadauraX 16:54+1:3316:55+1:331m11-75.32669mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.8
#9/==/GMRGahmar 17:13+1:2517:14+1:301m11-67.53469mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:179.5
#10/==/CSAChausaX 17:31+1:2417:32+1:291m21-58.0868mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1810.9
#11/==/BXRBuxarX 18:50+4018:55+395m11-47.16268mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#12/==/BUEBaruna 19:04+4219:05+431m21-37.86165mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#13/==/DUREDumraon 19:12+4419:13+451m11-30.75071mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#14/==/TWGTwining GanjX 19:22+4519:23+521m21-23.15270mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.6
#15/==/RPRRaghunathpur 19:33+5219:34+561m31-14.54467mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#16/==/SKRISikaria HaltX 19:40+5619:41+561m21-10.14266mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#17/==/BYNBanahiX 19:47+5419:48+541m21-5.91966mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.9
#18/==/BEA»Bihiya»O 20:07+4320:08+461m110.03367mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2111.6
#19/==/KRSKarisathO 20:29+3520:30+461m1111.65665mECRKarisath, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#20/==/JGWLJagjivanX 20:37+4620:38+461m1118.12859mECRDist - Ara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#21/==/ARAAra JunctionX 20:45+4620:47+482m1121.468 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#22/==/JMIRJamira Halt 20:51+4820:52+481m--125.94661mECRDist- Ara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.4
#23/==/KUAKulhariaX 20:59+5121:00+551m1131.35461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#24/==/KWRKoelwar 21:04+5521:05+551m2134.95166mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.4
#25/==/BTABihtaX 21:15+5821:16+1:041m1143.44563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#26/==/SDESadisopur 21:22+1:0421:23+1:041m2147.95364mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/NEONeoraX 21:31+1:0821:32+1:151m1155.02761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.8
#28/==/DNRDanapurX 21:45+1:1521:50+1:235m1,2160.74559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#29/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX 21:55+1:2621:56+1:281m2,3164.55758mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#30/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt 22:00+1:2922:01+1:291m1168.3157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:292.2
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction 23:30+29-8170.4-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.