Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:31:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2239765-0

63228/Mughal Sarai -Patna MEMU
مغل سرائے - پٹنہ معمئ     मुगल सराय - पटना मेमू

BTA/Bihta --> DNR/Danapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Halts at every station. Including Halts not mentioned in the TT
Mon Jul 24, 2017 (05:31PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (06:54) by Piyush Singh
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
All ECR MEMU have RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Bihta and Danapur.
Travel Time: 0h 29m    2 halts    Distance: 17 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 21:16
(Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTA/Bihta 
Arrives @ 21:45
(Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 1,2
SMTWTFS
DNR/Danapur 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Bihta and Danapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction -15:35+524,5,81-184.13684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1710.3
#2/==/KCAKuchmanX 15:52+1:0615:53+1:071m11-173.87780mECRKuchman, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#3/==/SLDSakaldihaXO 15:59+1:0816:00+1:121m11-166.15182mECRState Highway 69, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.6
#4/==/DHADheenaX 16:16+1:1116:17+1:141m11-152.55374mECRDheena, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.4
#5/==/ZNAZamaniaX 16:31+1:1616:32+1:171m11-140.15676mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#6/==/DRVDarauli 16:39+1:1716:40+1:231m11-133.65270mECRDarauli, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#7/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 16:48+1:2316:50+1:252m11-126.612072mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:048.0
#8/==/BWHBhadauraX 16:54+1:3316:55+1:331m11-118.72669mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.8
#9/==/GMRGahmar 17:13+1:2517:14+1:301m11-110.93469mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:179.5
#10/==/CSAChausaX 17:31+1:2417:32+1:291m21-101.3868mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations01:1810.9
#11/==/BXRBuxarX 18:50+4018:55+395m11-90.56268mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.3
#12/==/BUEBaruna 19:04+4219:05+431m21-81.26165mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.1
#13/==/DUREDumraon 19:12+4419:13+451m11-74.05071mECRDumraon, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.5
#14/==/TWGTwining GanjX 19:22+4519:23+521m21-66.55270mECRArrah Buxar Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:108.6
#15/==/RPRRaghunathpur 19:33+5219:34+561m31-57.94467mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#16/==/SKRISikaria HaltX 19:40+5619:41+561m21-53.44266mECRKuawan Tikathi Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#17/==/BYNBanahiX 19:47+5419:48+541m21-49.31966mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:195.9
#18/==/BEABihiyaO 20:07+4320:08+461m11-43.43367mECRBehea, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2111.6
#19/==/KRSKarisathO 20:29+3520:30+461m11-31.85665mECRKarisath, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#20/==/JGWLJagjivanX 20:37+4620:38+461m11-25.32859mECRDist - Ara, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#21/==/ARAAra JunctionX 20:45+4620:47+482m11-22.068 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#22/==/JMIRJamira Halt 20:51+4820:52+481m--1-17.54661mECRDist- Ara, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.4
#23/==/KUAKulhariaX 20:59+5121:00+551m11-12.15461mECRChandi Sahar Rd, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#24/==/KWRKoelwar 21:04+5521:05+551m21-8.45166mECRNational Highway 30, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:108.4
#25/==/BTA»Bihta»X 21:15+5821:16+1:041m110.04563mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.5
#26/==/SDESadisopur 21:22+1:0421:23+1:041m214.55364mECRPin - 800111, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/NEONeoraX 21:31+1:0821:32+1:151m1111.62761mECRPin - 801113, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.8
#28/==/DNRDanapurX 21:45+1:1521:50+1:235m1,2117.34559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#29/==/PWSPhulwari SharifX 21:55+1:2621:56+1:281m2,3121.15758mECR801505, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#30/==/SCYSachiwalay Halt 22:00+1:2922:01+1:291m1124.9157mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:292.2
#31/==/PNBEPatna Junction 23:30+29-8127.1-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.