Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 01:50:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09642/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Ajmer URS Special
     मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) - अजमेर उर्स स्पेशल

BVI/Borivali --> DOZ/Daurai

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last Run Over
Thu May 23, 2013 (08:30AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Borivali and Daurai.
Travel Time: 19h 50m    16 halts    Distance: 947 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# --
   W   
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# 1
   W   
DOZ/Daurai 

16 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Daurai

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -23:55---1-18.434 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.4
#2/==/BVI»Borivali» 00:27-00:30-3m--20.06618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:06138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapi 02:36-02:38-2m--2138.55127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3126.2
#4/==/BLValsad 03:09-03:12-3m--2164.85512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#5/==/STSurat 04:27-04:32-5m--2233.77718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4659.2
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction 05:18-05:20-2m--2292.97120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0070.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction 06:20-06:25-5m--2363.45537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3834.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction 07:03-07:05-2m--2398.05645mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2018.8
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 07:25-07:27-2m--2416.72437mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:5345.8
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 09:20-09:40-20m--2462.55551mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:1568.8
#11!%%!%MSHMahesana Junction 10:55-10:57-2m--2531.35493mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3935.4
#12%--%SIDSiddhpur 11:36-11:38-2m--2566.729135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2713.2
#13%--%CHPChhapi 12:05-12:07-2m--2579.923168mWR385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4316.2
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 12:50-12:52-2m--2596.166216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4852.6
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road 13:40-13:50-10m--2648.746264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:1098.9
#16%==%FAFalna 16:00-16:02-2m--2747.637282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:4866.5
#17%==%MJMarwar Junction 17:50-17:52-2m--2814.160267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2887.7
#18!%%!%BERBeawar 19:20-19:22-2m--2901.846446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5844.9
#19!%%!%DOZDaurai 20:20-20:22-2m12946.713457mNWR305003, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:337.4
#20!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 20:55----2954.1-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.