Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04728/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bikaner SF Express
     मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) - बीकानेर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PNU/Palanpur Junction --> LUNI/Luni Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run as 22474
Thu Jul 12, 2012 (08:02PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Palanpur Junction and Luni Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 48m    3 halts    Distance: 290 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 01:55
Platform# --
   W   
PNU/Palanpur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:43
Platform# --
   W   
LUNI/Luni Junction 

3 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Palanpur Junction and Luni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -14:35---1-614.536 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3118.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 15:06-15:09-3m--1-596.17818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:06164.8
#3/==/BLValsad 17:15-17:17-2m--1-431.47612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.1
#4/==/NVSNavsari 17:48-17:50-2m--1-392.25614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.8
#5/==/STSurat 18:22-18:27-5m--1-362.47118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5059.2
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction 19:17-19:19-2m31-303.37620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5670.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction 20:15-20:20-5m--1-232.76537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:4953.3
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction 21:09-21:11-2m--1-179.44737mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5945.8
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 22:10-22:30-20m--1-133.65251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:2068.8
#10!%%!%MSHMahesana Junction 23:50-23:55-5m--1-64.83593mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3721.7
#11%--%UJAUnjha 00:32-00:34-2m--2-43.175115mWRUnjha - 384170, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#12%--%SIDSiddhpur 00:45-00:47-2m--2-29.527135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0629.5
#13%--%PNU»Palanpur Junction» 01:53-01:55-2m--20.060216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#14!%%!%ABRAbu Road 02:48-02:55-7m--252.658264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50165.4
#15%==%MJMarwar Junction 05:45-05:47-2m--2218.077267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2430.9
#16|--|PMYPali Marwar 06:11-06:16-5m--2248.992221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2741.2
#17|--|LUNILuni Junction 06:43-06:46-3m--2290.166180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#18|==|JUJodhpur Junction 07:15-07:25-10m--2322.168241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:31103.0
#19|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 08:56-08:59-3m--2425.074322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#20|--|NGONagaur 09:45-09:48-3m--2482.170296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4451.7
#21|--|NOKNokha 10:32-10:34-2m--2533.832322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0164.2
#22|--|BKNBikaner Junction 12:35----2597.9-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.