Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:41:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2144235-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
15067-GKP BDTS Express TB
Entry# 2862911-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
15067 GKP -BDTS Express TB
Entry# 2862911-0

15068/Mumbai Bandra T - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni)
मुंबई वांद्रे (ट.) - गोरखपूर एक्सप्रेस(बढनी मार्गे)     मुम्बई बांद्रा ट. - गोरखपुर एक्सप्रेस(बढ़नी के रास्ते)

NDB/Nandurbar --> BHS/Vidisha

Refresh Live Status (5h 12m ago)
Friday Departure: Arrived GKP/Gorakhpur Junction @ 23:31 5h 56m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 15068 Mumbai Bandra - Gorakhpur Express will be temporary augmented with one Sleeper coach on 30-Mar-2018 from Bandra terminal. Source ; NER face book page dated 26-Mar-2018
Wed Mar 28, 2018 (12:48PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Dec 18, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
.
Updated: Feb 02 2018 (10:51) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 S1
 13
 S2
 14
 S3
 15
 S4
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
 UDN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nandurbar and Vidisha.
Travel Time: 13h 20m    6 halts    Distance: 626 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 08:00
(Avg 38m late)
Platform# --
     F 
NDB/Nandurbar 
Arrives @ 21:20
(Avg 23m late)
Platform# 1,2
     F 
BHS/Vidisha 

6 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Nandurbar and Vidisha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -00:20+3611-404.939 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 00:48+3600:50+362m61-386.56518mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:08138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapi 02:58+3903:00+402m11-248.05127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:4891.2
#4/==/UDNUdhna Junction X 04:48+3504:50+582m31-156.85214mWRSurat 394210, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations03:00156.8
#5/==/NDB»Nandurbar» 07:50+4008:00+3810m--10.045203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:20150.0
#6/==/JLJalgaon Junction 11:20+2011:25+275m31150.072212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#7/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 11:45+3211:55+3410m4,61174.146209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:40123.6
#8/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 14:35+2714:40+295m21297.792309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10107.6
#9/==/HDHardaX 15:50+3515:52+352m21405.231 WCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2875.7
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 18:20+1018:30+1810m11481.043 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0085.7
#11/==/HBJHabibGanj 20:30+620:35+165m31566.680496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4559.8
#12/==/BHSVidisha 21:20+2321:22+232m1,21626.441431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
32 intermediate stations05:53238.5
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 03:15-103:25+310m--2864.965 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45113.9
#14%==%ORAIOrai 05:10+1505:15+215m12978.844140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:25106.4
#15/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 07:40+3507:50+4910m--21085.258129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#16/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 09:05+1:4109:30+1:4225m--21157.242124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4028.3
#17/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 10:10+2:0510:12+2:072m321185.561123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2889.2
#18/==/GDGonda Junction 11:40+2:5711:45+3:175m221274.757111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4240.1
#19|--|BLPBalrampur 12:27+3:2412:29+3:252m121314.824 NERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#20|--|JKNIJharkhandi 12:36+3:2512:38+3:242m121317.655 NERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.4
#21|--|TLRTulsipur 13:08+3:2313:10+3:242m121345.062112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3738.2
#22|--|BNYBarhni 13:47+3:2213:52+3:265m121383.25099mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2621.5
#23|--|SOTShohratgarh 14:18+3:2614:20+3:262m121404.73894mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2918.6
#24|--|NUHNaugarh 14:49+3:2114:51+3:212m121423.33291mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.4
#25|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction 15:50+3:0315:55+3:075m121454.72586mNERSidhart Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4041.5
#26!%%!%GKPGorakhpur Junction 17:35+3:30-921496.2-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.