Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:56:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09015/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Gorakhpur Weekly SpecialFare Special
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - गोरखपूर साप्ताहिक विशेष (विशेष भाडे)     मुंबई बांद्रा (ट) - गोरखपुर विशेष किराया साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

AH/Achhnera Junction --> BBK/Barabanki Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: 5 General, 3 Sleeper, 4 AC-III, 1 AC-II and 2 EOGs = Total 15 coaches Booking will be open from 31-Mar-2018 both Reservation centers and IRCTC website.
Fri Mar 30, 2018 (03:11PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 29 2018 (20:52) by S VeRmA*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (2)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  AH
First Departure: Sat Jun 02, 2018fromAH/Achhnera Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Jul 01, 2018atBBK/Barabanki Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Achhnera Junction and Barabanki Junction.
Travel Time: 11h 10m    -15 halts    Distance: 488 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:45
Platform# 2
S      
AH/Achhnera Junction 
Arrives @ 13:55
Platform# --
S      
BBK/Barabanki Junction 

-15 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Achhnera Junction and Barabanki Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1h 44m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -06:40-21-1227.228 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4018.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 07:20-07:23-3m--1-1208.87118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:57138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapi 09:20-09:22-2m11-1070.37827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1395.2
#4/==/STSurat 10:35-10:38-3m11-975.17618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:42129.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionO 12:20-12:30-10m--1-845.46337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1073.8
#6/==/GDAGodhra Junction 13:40-13:42-2m21-771.756121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1873.2
#7/==/DHDDahod 15:00-15:02-2m21-698.570314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:38113.6
#8%--%RTMRatlam Junction 16:40-17:00-20m--1-584.928495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2841.4
#9/==/NADNagda Junction 18:28-18:30-2m--1-543.580468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50225.4
#10/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 21:20-21:30-10m11-318.183 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:18107.9
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 22:48-22:50-2m11-210.270265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5563.7
#12/==/GGCGangapur City 23:45-23:50-5m11-146.562269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations01:55119.2
#13/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 01:45-01:47-2m12-27.350173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.3
#14%--%AHAchhnera Junction 02:20-02:45-25m220.053174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.2
#15%--%MTJMathura Junction 03:25-03:35-10m6235.256181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4541.8
#16%--%HTCHathras City 04:20-04:22-2m1277.052178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1363.2
#17%--%KSJKasganj Junction 05:35-05:40-5m42140.281 NERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:20107.5
#18%--%FBDFarrukhabad JunctionO 07:00-07:10-10m22247.727151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1059.2
#19%--%KJNKannaujX 09:20-09:22-2m12306.938143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0880.5
#20/--/CNBKanpur Central 11:30-11:40-10m--2387.548129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#21/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 13:10-13:20-10m42459.549124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:25117.5
#22/==/GDGonda Junction 15:45-15:50-5m32577.082111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0588.4
#23/==/BSTBasti 16:55-16:58-3m22665.44691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2263.5
#24/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 18:20----2728.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.