Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:47:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09644/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaipur URS Special
     मुंबई बांद्रा (टी) - जयपुर उर्स स्पेशल

BVI/Borivali --> DOZ/Daurai

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Booking for Train No. 09644 will be open from 18th May, 2013
Fri May 17, 2013 (07:02PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Borivali and Daurai.
Travel Time: 19h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 947 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 00:30
Platform# --
S      
BVI/Borivali 
Arrives @ 19:30
Platform# 1
S      
DOZ/Daurai 

16 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Borivali and Daurai

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -23:55---1-18.434 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.4
#2/==/BVI»Borivali» 00:27-00:30-3m--20.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:58138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapi 02:28-02:30-2m--2138.55627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#4/==/BLValsad 02:58-03:00-2m--2164.85512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#5/==/STSurat 04:15-04:20-5m--2233.77418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4859.2
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction 05:08-05:10-2m--2292.97720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5570.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction 06:05-06:10-5m--2363.45937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3534.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction 06:45-06:47-2m--2398.07045mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1618.8
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 07:03-07:05-2m--2416.74637mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0045.8
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 08:05-08:25-20m--2462.55051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:2368.8
#11!%%!%MSHMahesana Junction 09:48-09:50-2m--2531.36193mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3535.4
#12%--%SIDSiddhpur 10:25-10:27-2m--2566.766135mWR- 384151, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#13%--%CHPChhapi 10:39-10:41-2m--2579.911168mWR385210 Banaskantha District., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations01:3116.2
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 12:12-12:15-3m--2596.149216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0552.6
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road 13:20-13:30-10m--2648.754264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5098.9
#16%==%FAFalna 15:20-15:22-2m--2747.645282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2866.5
#17%==%MJMarwar Junction 16:50-16:52-2m--2814.160267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2887.7
#18!%%!%BERBeawar 18:20-18:22-2m--2901.840446mNWRBeawar 305901, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0844.9
#19!%%!%DOZDaurai 19:30-19:32-2m12946.734457mNWR305003, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:137.4
#20!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 19:45-19:55-10m--2954.1115480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1528.8
#21%==%KSGKishangarh 20:10-20:12-2m--2982.9- NWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:1651.3
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction 20:28-20:30-2m--21034.225 NWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations02:1054.6
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction 22:40----21088.8-436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.