Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 05:09:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09031/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Jaisalmer Humsafar Special
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - जैसलमेर हमसफर विशेष     मुम्बई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जैसलमेर हमसफर विशेष

LUNI/Luni Junction --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Oct 08, 2017 (11:50AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.1/5 (13 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
B16
  3
B15
  4
B14
  5
B13
  6
B12
  7
B11
  8
B10
  9
 B9
 10
 PC
 11
 B8
 12
 B7
 13
 B6
 14
 B5
 15
 B4
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Luni Junction and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Humsafar
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# --
     F 
LUNI/Luni Junction 
Arrives @ 17:10
Platform# --
     F 
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Luni Junction and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -00:15-21-904.637 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3018.4
#2/==/BVIBorivali 00:45-00:47-2m--1-886.27418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:53138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapi 02:40-02:42-2m--1-747.74827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3326.2
#4/==/BLValsad 03:15-03:17-2m--1-721.55112mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2169.0
#5/==/STSurat 04:38-04:43-5m--1-652.58518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.2
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction 05:25-05:27-2m--1-593.47320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5870.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction 06:25-06:35-10m--1-522.86937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3034.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction 07:05-07:07-2m--1-488.38745mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1318.8
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction 07:20-07:22-2m--1-469.53537mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:1845.8
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 08:40-09:00-20m--1-423.86151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
22 intermediate stations01:0868.8
#11!%%!%MSHMahesana Junction 10:08-10:10-2m--1-354.94693mWRGujarat 384001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2564.8
#12%--%PNUPalanpur Junction 11:35-11:37-2m--1-290.163216mWRPalanpur - 385001, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5052.6
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road 12:27-12:37-10m--1-237.570264mNWRDist. Sirohi -307026, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1182.7
#14%==%JWBJawai Bandh 13:48-13:50-2m--1-154.849292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#15%==%FAFalna 14:10-14:12-2m--1-138.626282mNWRFalna. Dist. Pali -306116, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3314.4
#16%==%RANIRani 14:45-14:47-2m--1-124.261282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5152.1
#17%==%MJMarwar Junction 15:38-15:40-2m--1-72.174267mNWRMarwar Junction - 306001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.9
#18|--|PMYPali Marwar 16:05-16:07-2m--1-41.280221mNWRPali 306401., Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.2
#19|--|LUNI»Luni Junction» 16:38-16:40-2m--10.064180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#20|==|JUJodhpur Junction 17:10-17:20-10m--132.064241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:09136.5
#21|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction 19:29-19:34-5m--1168.572233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3946.6
#22|--|RDRARamdevra 20:13-20:16-3m--1215.144226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations02:29109.1
#23#--#JSMJaisalmer 22:45----1324.2-223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.