Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 15:32:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1342813-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2342016-0


19021/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Lucknow Jn Weekly Express (PT)
मुंबई वान्द्रे टर्मिनस - लखनौ जंक्शन साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस     मुम्बई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - लखनऊ जंक्शन साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> AH/Achhnera Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augumented with one2AC cum 3AC from 07.04.2018 से 26.05.2018 तक
Thu Apr 05, 2018 (12:33AM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 13, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:40) by Saif Ali
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (49 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
AB1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
  AH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Achhnera Junction.
Travel Time: 20h 0m    13 halts    Distance: 1227 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:55
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
      S
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 08:55 +1 night
(Avg 2m early)
Platform# 2
S      
AH/Achhnera Junction 

13 halts. 195 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Achhnera Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus» -12:55+2210.042 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2618.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 13:21+213:23+22m6118.47418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5568.3
#3/==/BORBoisar 14:18+414:20+52m1186.77816mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5470.2
#4/==/VAPIVapiX 15:14+115:17+43m11156.96527mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2895.2
#5/==/STSuratX 16:45+016:50+05m11252.18118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4459.2
#6/==/BHBharuch Junction 17:34+617:36+72m31311.37320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5870.5
#7/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 18:34+618:44+810m21381.86737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.8
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction 19:50+419:52+52m21455.681121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5473.2
#9/==/DHDDahod 20:46+720:48+82m31528.761314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:52113.6
#10%--%RTMRatlam Junction 22:40+923:00+1420m51642.380495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05166.5
#11/==/BWMBhawani MandiX 01:05+2701:10+275m12808.867383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:30100.4
#12/==/KOTAKota Junction 02:40+3102:45+345m12909.189 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:13107.9
#13/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:58+4404:00+512m--21017.044265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations04:10182.9
#14/==/BTEBharatpur Junction 08:10-508:15+85m--21199.941173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4027.3
#15%--%AHAchhnera Junction 08:55-209:20+725m221227.238174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5535.2
#16%--%MTJMathura Junction 10:15-210:25+710m--21262.461181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4141.8
#17%--%HTCHathras City 11:06+1211:08+122m121304.281178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4763.2
#18%--%KSJKasganj Junction 11:55+2112:05+2410m--21367.461 NERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:45107.5
#19%--%FBDFarrukhabad JunctionX 13:50+1913:55+235m--21474.968151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5259.2
#20%--%KJNKannauj 14:47+5114:49+512m--21534.239143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0178.1
#21/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj 16:50+1616:55+265m221612.215130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:102.5
#22/--/CNBKanpur CentralX 17:05+2817:15+3310m521614.739129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5072.0
#23/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER 19:05+58-621686.7-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.