Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:06:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1990961-3
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Jhansi Bandra Terminus Bi Weekly Express Train Board
Entry# 2797129-0


11104/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - झांसी एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - झाँसी एक्सप्रेस

DHD/Dahod --> MKC/Maksi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one 3AC coach from 13/2/18 to 23/5/18 ex. BDTS.
Tue Feb 13, 2018 (06:22PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Aug 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 10 2017 (17:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.4/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 GWL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dahod and Maksi Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 252 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ST/Surat and RTM/Ratlam Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 12:58
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
  TW   
DHD/Dahod 
Arrives @ 18:15
(Avg on time)
Platform# 3
  TW   
MKC/Maksi Junction 

3 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Dahod and Maksi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 25m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTSBandra Terminus -05:10+061-528.821 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2818.4
#2/==/BVIBorivaliX 05:38-105:40+02m61-510.47818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:47138.5
#3/==/VAPIVapi 07:27+107:29+42m11-371.87127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.2
#4/==/STSuratX 08:50+008:55+05m11-276.67218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:48129.7
#5/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 10:43+310:53+310m51-146.96637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0773.8
#6/==/GDAGodhra Junction 12:00-112:02+02m31-73.281121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5473.2
#7/==/DHD»Dahod» 12:56+112:58+32m310.064314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:47113.6
#8%--%RTMRatlam Junction 14:45-114:55+110m31113.647495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5341.4
#9/==/NADNagda Junction 15:48+715:50+112m11155.044468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1555.5
#10/==/UJNUjjain JunctionXO 17:05-717:25+220m71210.449493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5041.2
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction 18:15+018:17+42m31251.773513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#12%--%SFYShajapur 18:40+1118:42+142m21279.570453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1688.7
#13%--%BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh 19:58+1520:00+162m11368.263422mWCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.4
#14%--%CBKChachaura Binaganj 20:29+1520:31+182m11398.643435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0546.7
#15/--/RTARuthiyai JunctionX 21:36+421:39+103m21445.330415mWCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4120.4
#16/==/GUNAGuna Junction 22:20+822:30+810m21465.745477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:15102.1
#17%--%SVPIShivpuri 00:45-200:50+65m12567.837478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:20124.8
#18%--%GWLGwalior JunctionXO 04:10-204:35+425m42692.670213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3642.2
#19/==/DBADabra 05:11+1005:13+102m12734.861207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.4
#20/==/DAADatiaXO 05:43+1005:45+122m22765.227264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5524.9
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:40+0-32790.1- NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.