Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:16:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1151851-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
59046 Valsad -Bandra Terminus Passenger
Entry# 2815532-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3026321-0

59045/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Vapi Passenger (UnReserved)
मुंबई वांद्रे टर्मिनस - वापी पॅसेंजर     मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - वापी पैसेंजर

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> DRD/Dahanu Road

Refresh Live Status (11h 54m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived VAPI/Vapi @ 13:05 10m early
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train cancelled on 12 November 2017.
Sat Nov 11, 2017 (11:48PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2017 (14:27) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 D1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bandra Terminus and Dahanu Road.
Travel Time: 2h 34m    11 halts    Distance: 108 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 09:25
(Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BDTS/Bandra Terminus 
Arrives @ 11:59
(Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DRD/Dahanu Road 

11 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Dahanu Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus» -09:25+0210.024 WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:156.1
#2/==/ADHAndheri 09:40+309:42+32m816.14915mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#3/==/BVIBorivali 09:57+709:59+62m8118.45018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:119.2
#4/==/BYRBhayandarX 10:10+610:12+62m5127.6465mWRDist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:118.4
#5/==/BSRVasai RoadX 10:23+610:25+62m4136.0387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.3
#6/==/VRVirarX 10:38+310:40+42m3144.3519mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#7/==/VTNVaitarnaX 10:50+310:51+31m1152.8583mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#8/==/SAHSaphale 10:59+411:00+51m1160.6487mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#9/==/KLVKelve RoadX 11:08+411:09+41m1167.0568mWRDist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#10/==/PLGPalghar 11:18+511:20+52m1175.46819mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.3
#11/==/BORBoisarX 11:30+611:32+62m2186.75716mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#12/==/VGNVangaonX 11:42+611:44+62m1196.14912mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#13/==/DRDDahanu RoadX 11:59+312:01+42m11108.46112mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#14/==/GVDGholvad 12:12+512:13+61m21119.55914mWRPIN 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#15/==/BRRDBordi RoadX 12:18+612:20+52m11124.44316mWRBordi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#16/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 12:26+712:27+81m11128.74624mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#17/==/SJNSanjanX 12:34+912:36+82m11134.15321mWRDist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#18/==/BLDBhilad 12:49+612:50+71m21145.65834mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#19/==/KEBKarambeli 12:55+712:57+72m11150.52228mWRDist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:186.4
#20/==/VAPIVapi 13:15+1-11156.9-27mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.