Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:13:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:13:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 581603-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1762839-6

59441/Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Passenger
मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पॅसेंजर     मुंबई सेंट्रल - अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

BCT/Mumbai Central --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
2A class available only between Mumbai Central - Surat.
Sun Sep 18, 2016 (01:09PM)
Updated: Jul 05 2017 (10:16) by IR no more Safe^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
59439/59440 and 59441/59442; Both Mumbai Central Ahmedabad Passengers Share rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 S4
  4
RMS
  5
RMS
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 15m    72 halts    Distance: 493 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 91 km/hr between DDR/Dadar Western and BVI/Borivali
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BCT/Mumbai Central 
Arrives @ 14:55 +1 night (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

72 halts. 108 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BCTMumbai Central» -22:40+0410.0338mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 22:51+422:53+52m516.0417mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3523.7
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:28+323:30+32m6129.73918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:149.2
#4/==/BYRBhayandar 23:44+323:46+32m5138.9345mWRMira-Bhayandar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.4
#5/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 00:01+000:13+112m5247.3387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.3
#6/==/VRVirarXO 00:26+000:28+92m3255.6589mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#7/==/SAHSaphale 00:45+900:47+82m1271.9647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8/==/KLVKelve RoadO 00:53+1300:55+252m1278.3288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#9/==/PLGPalgharO 01:13+2501:15+222m1286.73419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#10/==/BORBoisarX 01:35+1301:37+152m2298.06316mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#11/==/VGNVangaonX 01:46+1501:48+152m22107.45312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#12/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 02:02+1402:04+142m12119.76712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#13/==/GVDGholvadXO 02:14+1702:16+192m12130.96114mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#14/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO 02:25+2002:27+252m12140.02324mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#15/==/SJNSanjanX 02:41+1902:43+212m12145.45821mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#16/==/BLDBhiladX 02:55+2102:57+242m22157.05834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17/==/KEBKarambeli 03:02-03:04-2m12161.86428mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#18/==/VAPIVapiX 03:10+2403:12+242m12168.26427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#19/==/UVDUdvadaX 03:21+2503:23+252m12177.86020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/PADPardiX 03:29+2603:31+262m12183.82717mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2410.7
#21/==/BLValsadX 03:55+1704:15+1420m22194.56712mWRValsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#22/==/DGIDungri 04:23+1904:25+192m12203.46918mWRNH 8, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#23/==/BIMBilimora Junction 04:33+2004:35+202m12212.65411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24/==/AMLAmalsad 04:41+2004:43+192m12217.94714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#25/==/ACLAncheli 04:48-04:50-2m12221.84018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#26/==/VDHVedchha 04:55+1804:57+172m12225.16416mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:088.5
#27/==/NVSNavsariX 05:05+1805:07+172m12233.65614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#28/==/MRLMaroliX 05:16+1705:18+172m12242.05715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#29/==/SCHSachinX 05:25+1605:27+162m12248.76112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#30/==/BHETBhestanX 05:32+1805:34+172m12253.84713mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.5
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)X 05:41+1905:43+192m12259.21114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#32/==/STSuratXO 06:05+1206:45+940m32263.23718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#33/==/URNUtranX 06:51+2206:53+222m12266.96715mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#34/==/KSEKosad 06:56+2306:58+232m12270.37016mWRSurat, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#35/==/GTXGothangamX 07:01+2507:03+252m12273.84719mWRAmroli Sayan Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#36/==/SYNSayanX 07:07+2607:09+262m12276.98621mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#37/==/KDSDKudsadX 07:14-07:16-2m12284.14218mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.8
#38/==/KIMKimX 07:20+2707:22+272m12286.85818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#39/==/KSBKosamba Junction 07:30+2607:32+292m12294.65228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#40/==/HATHathuranX 07:37-07:39-2m12299.04632mWRKosamba, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#41/==/PAOPanoliX 07:44+2707:46+272m12302.86229mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1010.3
#42/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 07:56+2607:58+262m12313.14719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.3
#43/==/BHBharuch Junction 08:10+2508:15+255m12322.46820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#44/==/CVJChavajX 08:20+2408:22+232m12328.15520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#45/==/NIUNabipurX 08:29+2308:31+232m12334.56120mWRNabipur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#46/==/VREVarediyaX 08:38+2308:40+222m--2341.65421mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#47/==/PLJPalejX 08:47+2108:49+222m--2347.96128mWRPalej, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#48/==/LKDLakodra DethanX 08:56+2208:58+222m--2355.06128mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#49/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanX 09:06+2109:08+222m22363.15830mWRKarjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#50/==/KSPRKashipura SararX 09:16+2209:18+232m22370.84025mWRGIDC Industrial Area, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#51/==/ITAItola 09:24+2209:26+222m--2374.84627mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#52/==/VRMVarnamaX 09:31+2309:33+232m12378.73826mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#53/==/MPRMakarpuraX 09:42+2109:44+212m--2384.32033mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#54/==/VSVishvamitriO 10:01+1310:03+162m--2390.01534mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:122.9
#55/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 10:15+1811:00+2445m42392.93437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:137.3
#56/==/BJWBajva 11:13+3511:15+382m--2400.22338mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:145.4
#57/==/RNORanoliX 11:29+3611:31+372m--2405.61740mWRVadodara District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:082.3
#58/==/NDRNandesari 11:39-11:41-2m--2407.95341mWRNandesari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#59/==/VDAVasad Junction 11:47+3211:49+322m--2413.25640mWRVasad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#60/==/ADDAdas Road 11:54+3211:56+322m--2417.94843mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#61/==/VXDVadodX 12:01+3212:03+332m--2421.94445mWRAnand District, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#62/==/ANNDAnand Junction 12:12+3412:17+355m22428.57845mWRAnand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:067.8
#63/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi JunctionX 12:23+3312:25+332m--2436.24739mWRKanjari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#64/==/UTDUtarsanda 12:32+3212:34+332m--2441.84141mWRUttarsanda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#65/==/NDNadiad JunctionOO 12:42+3212:52+3210m22447.27837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#66/==/GTEGothajO 12:59+2713:01+282m--2456.35633mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#67/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda RoadO 13:10+2713:12+302m--2464.83835mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#68/==/NEPNenpurXO 13:18-13:20-2m--2468.63237mWRState Highway 3, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#69/==/KANJKanijX 13:26+2913:28+292m--2471.85339mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#70/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej 13:33+2913:35+322m--2476.2839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:243.3
#71/==/GERGeratpurXO 13:59+1714:01+182m--2479.55441mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#72/==/VTAVatvaX 14:07+2314:09+252m--2484.95748mWRDist. Ahmedabad 382445, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.7
#73/==/MANManinagarXO 14:14+314:16+22m12489.6550mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:393.4
#74/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 14:55+1-12493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.