Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 13:34:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1957895-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2178481-0


19023/Mumbai Central - Firozpur Janta Express
मुंबई सेंट्रल - फिरोझपूर जनता एक्सप्रेस     मुंबई सेंट्रल - फिरोजपुर जनता एक्सप्रेस

GDA/Godhra Junction --> FDB/Faridabad

Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
Monday Departure: Crossed DGI/Dungri @ 11:57 4m late
Sunday Departure: Arrived BVH/Ballabh Garh @ 11:57 34m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived FZR/Firozpur Cantt. Junction @ 22:15 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Train No 19023 (BCT-FZR) SCH DEP 07.25Hrs is RESCH at 10.20hrs EX BCT on 04.04.18. Due to pairing rake running more than 8.00hrs late. 2) 2S avbl b/w mumbai & surat; MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Delhi-Rohtak-Bhatinda
Tue Apr 03, 2018 (10:24PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1956
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors
Updated: Feb 01 2018 (01:39) by 🦁🐯Yellow Army🦁🐯^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 4 Rakes.
Rating: 4.4/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Godhra Junction and Faridabad.
Travel Time: 18h 8m    35 halts    Distance: 891 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KOTA/Kota Junction and TKD/Tuglakabad
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:28
(Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GDA/Godhra Junction 
Arrives @ 11:36 +1 night
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
FDB/Faridabad 

35 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Godhra Junction and Faridabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCTMumbai Central -07:25+0--1-466.6356mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:105.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 07:35+207:37+32m31-460.7507mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2823.6
#3/==/BVIBorivali 08:05+208:07+32m61-437.25118mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0757.0
#4/==/PLGPalgharXO 09:14+509:16+92m11-380.24219mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1611.3
#5/==/BORBoisarX 09:32+509:34+82m21-368.93516mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:169.4
#6/==/VGNVangaonXO 09:50+209:52+42m11-359.55312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#7/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 10:06+110:08+32m11-347.27612mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#8/==/UBRUmargam RoadX 10:24+410:26+62m11-326.94024mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#9/==/SJNSanjanX 10:34+610:36+72m11-321.57021mWRDist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#10/==/BLDBhilad 10:46+710:48+72m21-309.95634mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#11/==/VAPIVapiX 11:00+711:02+82m11-298.74827mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.6
#12/==/UVDUdvada 11:14+511:16+52m11-289.16020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/PADPardiX 11:22+511:24+52m21-283.13617mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1810.7
#14/==/BLValsadX 11:42+011:47+45m21-272.49012mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1218.1
#15/==/BIMBilimora Junction 11:59+912:01+92m11-254.33611mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#16/==/AMLAmalsad 12:10+612:12+62m11-249.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1315.7
#17/==/NVSNavsariX 12:25+812:27+112m11-233.34614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.4
#18/==/MRLMaroli 12:38+1012:40+122m11-224.92715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:4721.4
#19/==/STSuratX 13:27+213:37+610m11-203.57918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#20/==/KIMKimX 13:55+1713:57+162m11-179.95818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#21/==/KSBKosamba JunctionX 14:05+1814:07+182m11-172.17028mWRKosamba - 394120, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.2
#22/==/PAOPanoli 14:14+1914:16+182m11-163.97729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.3
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 14:24+2014:26+202m11-153.64020mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:149.3
#24/==/BHBharuch Junction 14:40+1814:41+191m31-144.34920mWRBharuch, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#25/==/NIUNabipur 14:56+1614:57+171m11-132.17321mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#26/==/PLJPalej 15:08+1815:09+191m--1-118.86528mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#27/==/MYGMiyagam KarjanXO 15:23+1715:24+181m21-103.65630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.8
#28/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO 15:56+1916:06+2010m61-73.87337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.6
#29/==/SMLASamlaya Junction 16:28+2916:30+292m--1-47.26867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2123.7
#30/==/DRLDerol 16:51+3616:53+422m11-23.44787mWRDist. Panchmahal - 389330, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3023.4
#31/==/GDA»Godhra Junction» 17:23+3917:28+385m210.065121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1920.5
#32/==/SATSant RoadX 17:47+4017:49+392m--120.572166mWR389120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#33/==/PPDPiplod 17:59+4018:01+392m--132.479209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.9
#34/==/LMKLimkheda 18:07+4218:09+412m--140.376205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2632.9
#35/==/DHDDahod 18:35+4318:37+452m3173.280314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2533.1
#36/==/MGNMeghnagarX 19:02+4619:04+462m11106.361321mWRDist.Jhabua - 457779, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#37/==/THDRThandla RoadX 19:12+4719:14+462m--1114.472319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2327.5
#38/==/BMIBamniaX 19:37+4719:39+472m21141.941395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0644.8
#39%--%RTMRatlam Junction 20:45+2120:55+2410m51186.772495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#40/==/KUHKhachrodXO 21:18+3521:20+372m--1214.421498mWRDist. Ujjain - 456224, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4013.7
#41/==/NADNagda JunctionX 22:00+1022:05+165m11228.169468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.1
#42/==/MEPMahidpur RoadX 22:20+1822:22+192m21245.386492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#43/==/VMAVikramgarh AlotX 22:38+2122:40+222m21268.285446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1622.6
#44/==/CMUChau MahlaX 22:56+2622:58+272m11290.966425mWCRPIN 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#45/==/SVASuwasra 23:12+2623:14+272m21306.275455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.7
#46/==/SGZShamgarh 23:25+2723:30+265m21320.083465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#47/==/BWMBhawani Mandi 23:54+2623:55+271m21353.258383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.5
#48/==/JHWJhalawar Road 00:12+2300:13+241m22369.764362mWCRNear dharnawad Jhalawar Road Distt.Kota, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#49/==/RMARamganj Mandi JunctionX 00:24+2300:25+261m22381.372359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.2
#50/==/KOTAKota JunctionX 01:25+2801:35+3910m12453.674 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4960.6
#51/==/LKELakheriX 02:24+4402:25+471m--2514.247225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj MandiX 02:39+4602:40+521m12525.073247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.4
#53/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction 03:10+5703:15+575m12561.475265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2430.1
#54/==/MLZMalarna 03:39+5603:40+1:001m22591.542237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2416.7
#55/==/NNWNarayanpur TatwaraXO 04:04+5204:05+1:151m22608.211249mWCRPin-322203, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:3016.9
#56/==/GGCGangapur CityO 05:35+1405:45+2910m12625.262269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3334.2
#57/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji 06:18+2206:20+232m22659.447241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.1
#58/==/HANHindaun City 06:33+2106:35+272m22669.479228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.2
#59/==/FSPFateh SinghpuraXO 06:45+3006:47+302m22682.766223mWCRDist.Karauli, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#60/==/BXNBayana JunctionO 07:05+3107:10+355m12702.372199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#61/==/BTEBharatpur JunctionXO 07:45+3207:50+435m42744.320173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:4033.5
#62/==/MTJMathura Junction 09:30+209:35+125m32777.872181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.2
#63/==/CHJChataX 10:01+1310:02+161m--2809.151187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#64/==/KSVKosi KalanX 10:14+1510:15+171m12819.353189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4842.5
#65/==/PWLPalwalX 11:03+511:05+122m--2861.871199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#66/==/BVHBallabh Garh 11:23+1611:25+162m32883.043204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX 11:36+1811:38+182m22890.948207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.3
#68/==/TKDTuglakabad 11:51+2011:52+221m22901.239216mNRDelhi 110044, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:117.1
#69/==/OKAOkhlaX 12:03+2312:04+241m22908.324217mNRDelhi 110048, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:093.6
#70/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 12:13+2512:15+252m32911.815210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:307.3
#71/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 12:45+2113:15+2230m12919.116216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.0
#72/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj 13:30+2813:32+282m22923.128221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:167.6
#73/==/SSBShakur Basti 13:48+3013:50+322m--2930.641217mNRDelhi 110035, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:106.9
#74/==/NNONangloi 14:00+3714:02+382m--2937.558214mNRDelhi 110041, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#75/==/BGZBahadurgarhX 14:15+4214:17+432m--2950.067220mNRPIN 124507, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#76/==/SPZSampla 14:33+4714:35+492m--2967.930222mNRPIN 124501, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4522.3
#77/==/ROKRohtak Junction 15:20+3115:25+295m--2990.279220mNRRohtak, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2431.6
#78/==/JNAJulana 15:49+3515:51+362m--21021.853225mNR126101, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2925.5
#79/==/JINDJind Junction 16:20+3316:25+325m--21047.375228mNRPIN 126102, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1518.6
#80/==/UCAUchana 16:40+3316:41+351m--21066.065229mNRDistrict Jind, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.2
#81/==/NRWNarwana Junction 16:55+3616:56+371m--21081.271230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.9
#82/==/TUNTohana 17:18+3817:19+391m121107.228227mNRTohana, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2612.2
#83/==/JHLJakhal Junction 17:45+3017:50+305m121119.376228mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#84/==/BRZBareta 18:01+3118:02+321m121133.271225mNRBareta, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1315.4
#85/==/BLZBudhlada 18:15+3218:16+331m--21148.669224mNRBudhlada, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#86/==/MSZMansa 18:30+3418:31+351m121164.740223mNRMansa, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:138.6
#87/==/KTKLKotli Kalan 18:44+3218:45+331m--21173.387219mNRState Highway 12A, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.1
#88/==/MAURMaur 18:52+3318:53+341m--21183.436217mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5733.9
#89%==%BTIBathinda Junction 19:50+1720:05+1915m121217.367207mNRBathinda 151005, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#90|--|GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta 20:16+2720:18+282m121229.657207mNRGoniana, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1514.4
#91|--|GJUTGangsar Jaito 20:33+2820:35+292m121243.949209mNRJaitu, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2016.2
#92|--|KKPKot Kapura Junction 20:55+2620:57+272m121260.270212mNRKotkapura, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.8
#93|--|FDKFaridkot 21:08+3021:10+322m121273.030204mNRFaridkot, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0532.2
#94|--|FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction 22:15+16-121305.3-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.