Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 09:35:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

59441-Slip/Mumbai Central - Nandurbar Passenger Slip
मुंबई सेंट्रल - नंदुरबार पॅसेंजर स्लिप     मुंबई सेंट्रल - नंदुरबार पैसेंजर स्लिप

BSR/Vasai Road --> PLG/Palghar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Passengers of S4 travelling towards Nandurbar need to disembark at Surat and board earmarked coach in 59075 Bhusaval Passenger from Platform 4.
Sun Feb 17, 2013 (02:51PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Jan 31 2018 (08:27) by 🗼🌐 nEERAj KR✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
Loco
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  ST
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Vasai Road and Palghar.
Travel Time: 1h 0m    3 halts    Distance: 39 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 00:13
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
BSR/Vasai Road 
Arrives @ 01:13
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PLG/Palghar 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Vasai Road and Palghar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MMCTMumbai Central -22:40---1-47.0326mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:115.9
#2/==/DDRDadar Western 22:51-22:53-2m51-41.1407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3523.6
#3/==/BVIBorivali 23:28-23:30-2m61-17.63918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:149.2
#4/==/BYRBhayandar 23:44-23:46-2m51-8.4345mWRDist.Thane - 401101, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:158.4
#5/==/BSR»Vasai Road»X 00:01-00:13-12m420.0387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.3
#6/==/VRVirarO 00:26-00:28-2m328.3589mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1716.3
#7/==/SAHSaphale 00:45-00:47-2m1224.6647mWRDist. Palghar - 401102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8/==/KLVKelve RoadO 00:53-00:55-2m1231.0288mWRDist. Palghar - 401401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#9/==/PLGPalgharO 01:13-01:15-2m1239.43419mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2011.3
#10/==/BORBoisarX 01:35-01:37-2m2250.76316mWRBoisar - 401501.Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#11/==/VGNVangaonXO 01:46-01:48-2m1260.15312mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#12/==/DRDDahanu RoadXO 02:02-02:04-2m1272.46712mWRDist. Palghar - 401602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.1
#13/==/GVDGholvadXO 02:14-02:16-2m1283.66114mWRPIN 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#14/==/UBRUmargam RoadXO 02:25-02:27-2m1292.72324mWRUmbergaon - 396165, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#15/==/SJNSanjanX 02:41-02:43-2m1298.15821mWRDist. Valsad - 396150, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#16/==/BLDBhiladX 02:55-02:57-2m22109.75834mWRDist. Valsad -396105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#17/==/KEBKarambeliX 03:02-03:04-2m12114.56428mWRDist. Valsad - 396105, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#18/==/VAPIVapiX 03:10-03:12-2m12121.06427mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#19/==/UVDUdvadaX 03:21-03:23-2m12130.56020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/PADPardiX 03:29-03:31-2m22136.52717mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2410.7
#21/==/BLValsadX 03:55-04:15-20m12147.26712mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#22/==/DGIDungriX 04:23-04:25-2m12156.16918mWRDist.Valsad - 396375, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#23/==/BIMBilimora Junction 04:33-04:35-2m12165.35411mWRTal. Gandevi Dist. Navsari - 396321, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24/==/AMLAmalsad 04:41-04:43-2m12170.64714mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#25/==/ACLAncheli 04:48-04:50-2m12174.54018mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#26/==/VDHVedchha 04:55-04:57-2m12177.86416mWRNavsari, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:088.5
#27/==/NVSNavsariX 05:05-05:07-2m12186.35614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#28/==/MRLMaroliX 05:16-05:18-2m12194.85715mWRMaroli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#29/==/SCHSachinX 05:25-05:27-2m12201.46112mWRKansad Road Sachin, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#30/==/BHETBhestanX 05:32-05:34-2m12206.54913mWRSurat, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#31/==/UDNUdhna Junction XO 05:41-05:43-2m12212.11114mWRSurat 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#32/==/STSuratXO 06:05-07:20-75m32216.13718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#33/==/CHMChalthanO 07:45-07:47-2m12231.64421mWRKadodra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#34/==/BGMRBagumra 07:53-07:55-2m12236.05123mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#35/==/GGARGangadharaX 08:01-08:03-2m12241.14627mWRKareli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#36/==/BIYBardoliXO 08:11-08:13-2m12247.35135mWRNear Bardoli Sugar Factory Bardoli, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#37/==/TBVTimbarvaO 08:21-08:23-2m12254.13735mWRTimberva, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#38/==/MIDMadhiOO 08:36-08:38-2m12262.23645mWRMadhi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#39/==/KRAIKaher 08:47-08:49-2m22267.52455mWRKaher, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:249.6
#40/==/VYAVyaraXO 09:13-09:15-2m22277.14990mWRVyara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#41/==/KKRDKikakui RoadO 09:29-09:31-2m12288.638114mWRGujarat 394650, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#42/==/DSDDosvada 09:35-09:37-2m12291.147122mWRNational Highway 6, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#43/==/USDUkai SongadhO 09:43-09:45-2m12295.843144mWRSongadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1712.1
#44/==/BBAIBhadbhunjaO 10:02-10:04-2m12308.025126mWRGujarat 394375, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2711.2
#45/==/NWUNavapurO 10:31-10:33-2m--2319.156123mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#46/==/KFFKoldeO 10:44-10:46-2m12329.449160mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#47/==/CPDChinchpadaXO 10:54-10:56-2m12336.057178mWRGangapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#48/==/KHTGKhatgaonXO 11:06-11:08-2m12345.527178mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:208.9
#49/==/KBHKhandbaraX 11:28-11:30-2m12354.413198mWRKhandbara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0213.5
#50/==/DWDDhekwad 12:32-12:34-2m12367.926209mWRState Highway 5, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#51/==/NDBNandurbar 12:55----2376.9-203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.